$342,800
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,810 sqft (on 2.50 acres)
20184 Riverview Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Est. Refi. Payment $2,126/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 19, 2016 for $160,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$343KSince last month
Decreased$25K (-6.8%)Since last year
Decreased$33K (-8.8%)Since last sale
Increased$183K (+114.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +107% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $343K |
| July 2026 | $368K |
| June 2026 | $384K |
| May 2026 | $390K |
| April 2026 | $388K |
| March 2026 | $382K |
| February 2026 | $378K |
| January 2026 | $370K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $355,000 | 08/19/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,201 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 10/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,065 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 10/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,065 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $75,000 | 07/24/26 | 1 | 1 | 700 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $75,000 | 07/24/26 | 1 | 1 | 700 | |
0.92 | Single-Family Home | $540,000 | 08/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,748 | |
0.86 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 12/02/25 | 1 | 1 | 960 | |
0.86 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 12/02/25 | 1 | 1 | 960 | |
1.20 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 10/31/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,913 | |
1.36 | Single-Family Home | $166,500 | 01/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,248 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.13 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.16 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.33 | $75,000 | 1 | 1 | 700 | Recently Sold | |
0.34 | $246,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.32 | $353,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.37 | $859,300 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,679 | Off Market | |
0.39 | $135,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.41 | $309,100 | 1 | 1 | 760 | Off Market | |
0.47 | $355,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,201 | Recently Sold | |
0.48 | $350,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | Recently Sold | |
0.55 | $1,920,000 | - | - | - | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1983
Lot Size
2.5 acres
Living Area
1,810 sqft
Price/Sqft
$189
Parking
Garage
About this House
Property is on HOLD!!! This is the one!!! Amazing views with a triple wide mobil home. I promise you will not be able to tell it's a mobil home. Roomy, fireplace in the family room with all the amenities of home. Detached garage added has an apartment/in law quarters with 1 bedroom, bath, living/kitchen area. Perfect for extended family or mother in law.
20184 Riverview Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92308 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,810 sqft single-family home built in 1983. It last sold for $160,000 on Jan 19, 2016. More recently, it was listed as a rental in December 2014 with an asking price of $1,300 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 20, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $342,800, with a rent estimate of $1,957/month.
Home Details for 20184 Riverview Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Linoleum Vinyl |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: WoodPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983Year Updated: 1983 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.50 acres |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 19, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $160,000 |
Oct 22, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $160,000 |
Jan 20, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,300 |
Dec 2, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,300 |
Sep 21, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $144,900 |
Jun 15, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $144,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $193,196 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Apple Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$427K
$500MoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$234
$3MoM
Available listings
386
9MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Apple Valley
At least 774 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say car is needed
90 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say it's dog friendly
65 % Say it's quiet
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say there's wildlife
45 % Say kids play outside
44 % Say people would walk alone at night
34 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
28 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
21 % Say there are sidewalks
17 % Say there are community events
14 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 20184 Riverview Dr
- What is 20184 Riverview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 20184 Riverview Dr in Apple Valley, CA is $342,800.
- What is the price history for 20184 Riverview Dr?20184 Riverview Dr in Apple Valley, CA last sold for $160,000 in January 2016.
- Is Apple Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Apple Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Apple Valley?The median sale price in Apple Valley is $427K. That is down $500 from the prior month.
- Does 20184 Riverview Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 20184 Riverview Dr in Apple Valley, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 20184 Riverview Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 20184 Riverview Dr in Apple Valley, CA has laundry facilities.

