20144 Mile, Ray, MI 48096
OFF MARKET

20144 Mile
Ray, MI 48096

    Home Value

    Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

    Comparable sales

    These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    0.27
    Single-Family Home
    $681,000
    09/26/25
    3
    3.5
    3,600
    0.79
    Single-Family Home
    $635,000
    07/10/26
    3
    2.5
    2,644
    0.88
    Single-Family Home
    $223,900
    09/23/25
    3
    2
    2,000
    1.00
    Single-Family Home
    $249,500
    07/16/26
    1
    -
    1.15
    Single-Family Home
    $625,000
    01/20/26
    -
    -
    1.20
    Single-Family Home
    $750,000
    09/04/25
    1
    1,624
    1.24
    Single-Family Home
    $625,000
    01/16/26
    5
    3.5
    6,100
    1.26
    Single-Family Home
    $381,900
    03/13/26
    3
    2
    1,540
    1.39
    Single-Family Home
    $645,000
    09/04/25
    3
    2.5
    2,152
    1.47
    Single-Family Home
    $310,000
    07/07/26
    2
    -

    Nearby home prices

    Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Price
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    Status
    0.27
    $694,300
    3
    3.5
    3,600
    Off Market
    0.27
    $1,079,200
    3
    1.5
    1,757
    Off Market
    0.52
    $1,575,777
    -
    -
    -
    For Sale
    0.59
    $46,000
    -
    -
    -
    Recently Sold
    0.66
    -
    4
    1
    2,100
    Off Market
    0.70
    $612,100
    4
    2.5
    3,643
    Off Market
    0.78
    -
    3
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.77
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.79
    $635,000
    3
    2.5
    2,644
    Recently Sold
    0.84
    $915,000
    3
    3.5
    5,967
    For Sale
    0.88
    $399,900
    3
    2
    2,000
    For Sale
    0.95
    $3,199,777
    -
    -
    -
    For Sale

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around 20144 Mile.
    • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    About this House

    20144 Mile is in Ray, MI and in ZIP code 48096.
    20144 Mile, Ray, MI 48096 is a unknown. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,611/month.

    Home Details for 20144 Mile

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Unknown

    Market trends in Ray

    Last updated July 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    Sale-to-List Price
    Price per sq ft
    Available listings
    11

    What Locals Say about Ray

    At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
    • 100 % Say people would walk alone at night

    • 88 % Say parking is easy

    • 86 % Say kids play outside

    • 78 % Say car is needed

    • 78 % Say there's holiday spirit

    • 78 % Say there's wildlife

    • 63 % Say yards are well-kept

    • 63 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

    • 63 % Say it's quiet

    • 61 % Say neighbors are friendly

    • 50 % Say it's dog friendly

    • 29 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

    • 29 % Say there are community events

    • 14 % Say there are sidewalks

    Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
    • Amy S.
      "Great - not too far, but not too close either. We can get to most places we need to go within 15-30 minutes."

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near 20144 Mile

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Homes for sale near 20144 Mile

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item