$165,700
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,653 sqft (on 0.38 acres)
2014 Deer Path, Mountain Home, AR 72653
Est. Refi. Payment $994/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 17, 2026 for $165,000 (3% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$166KSince last month
Increased$700 (+0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$55K (-24.9%)Since last sale
Increased$900 (+0.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +45% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $166K |
| August 2026 | $166K |
| July 2026 | $165K |
| June 2026 | $164K |
| May 2026 | $164K |
| April 2026 | $175K |
| March 2026 | $175K |
| February 2026 | $190K |
| January 2026 | $214K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $245,000 | 06/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,538 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 03/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 08/03/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,372 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $229,500 | 10/07/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,666 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 12/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,120 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $136,780 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,160 | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $215,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $264,200 | 3 | 2 | 2,570 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $224,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,631 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $206,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,283 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $276,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,781 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $205,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,683 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $204,700 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,548 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $245,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,798 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $175,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $215,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,372 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $175,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,175 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
0.38 acre lot
1,653 sqft
$100/sqft
Garage
About this House
Cozy Home Near Lake Norfork Located in Mountain Home, Arkansas, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,653 square feet of single-level living with a functional and versatile layout. The open-concept kitchen and dining area create an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. A spacious bonus room provides flexibility for a second living area, office, or recreation space. The large, level backyard offers room for outdoor activities or future improvements. Conveniently located near local entertainment, restaurants, Walmart, Baxter Regional Medical Center, and multiple lake access points, this property offers comfort, practicality, and a desirable in-town location.
2014 Deer Path, Mountain Home, AR 72653 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,653 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $165,000 on Jul 17, 2026 (3% below the $169,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $165,700, with a rent estimate of $1,766/month.
Last check for updates: about 22 hours ago
Listed by Kevin Grooms
UNITED COUNTRY COZORT REALTY
Bought with: Member Non, (870) 425-4500, NON
Source: Mountain Home MLS, MLS#133423
Home Details for 2014 Deer Path
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: None |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1653 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Washer, DryerDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Electric |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: One, Insert-WoodHas a Fireplace |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Has a GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding |
Property Information Parcel Number: 00700421000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $169,900Price Per Sqft: $100/sqft |
|
|---|
MLS Status: SOLD |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mountain HomeCommunity: Carlil Hln Ad_1 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1653 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.38 acres |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 133423Living Area Range: 1601-1800Living Area Range Units: Square Feet |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 17, 2026 Source: Mountain Home MLS #133423 | Sold | $165,000 |
Jun 10, 2026 Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60316067 | Pending | $169,900 |
Jun 10, 2026 Source: CARMLS #26007022 | Contingent | $169,900 |
May 12, 2026 Source: CARMLS #26007022 | PriceChange | $169,900 Price decreased by 6% |
Mar 19, 2026 Source: Mountain Home MLS #133423 | PriceChange | $179,900 Price decreased by 5% |
Feb 24, 2026 Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60316067 | Listed For Sale | $189,900 |
Sep 15, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $109,900 |
Jun 27, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $109,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Mar 26, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $114,900 |
Jun 6, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $95,000 |
Jan 30, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $99,500 |
Sep 15, 1993 Source: N/A | Sold | $77,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $140,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain Home
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$238K
$17.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$144
$8MoM
Available listings
293
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Home
At least 101 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say it's dog friendly
63 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say streets are well-lit
35 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say there are sidewalks
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 2014 Deer Path
- What is 2014 Deer Path estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2014 Deer Path in Mountain Home, AR is $165,700.
- What is the price history for 2014 Deer Path?2014 Deer Path in Mountain Home, AR last sold for $165,000 in July 2026.
- Is Mountain Home a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Home is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain Home?The median sale price in Mountain Home is $238K. That is up $17.33K from the prior month.
- Does 2014 Deer Path have air conditioning?Yes, 2014 Deer Path in Mountain Home, AR has air conditioning.
- Does 2014 Deer Path have laundry facilities?Yes, 2014 Deer Path in Mountain Home, AR has in-unit laundry.

