2011 Hendricks Ln
Bakersfield, CA 93304
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,171 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,171 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Come take a look at this 3 bedroom 1.75 bath home featuring tile and carpet floors, neutral colors, a cozy brick fire place, ceiling fans, stone counter tops in the kitchen, hall storage, two car attached garage, a covered back patio perfect for entertaining, and mature fruit trees. This home is conveniently located close to schools, shopping and the 99 freeway. Don't wait! Make a bid today! Case# 045-497373
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 2011 Hendricks Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: StuccoPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1960Year Updated: 1960 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6969 sqft |
Price History for 2011 Hendricks Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2015 | $145,000 | Sold | Bakersfield AOR #21503326 |
| 05/10/2012 | $66,000 | Sold | Bakersfield AOR #21112842 |
| 01/31/2012 | $65,700 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/07/2011 | $65,700 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/15/2011 | $73,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/12/2011 | $7,300 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/23/2011 | $73,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 01/06/2011 | $76,313 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/16/1998 | $68,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,815 |
| Assessment | $174,258 |
Home facts updated by county records