$177,700
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,548 sqft
2011 E Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
Est. Refi. Payment $1,131/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 20, 2010 for $42,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$178KSince last month
Increased$4K (+2.2%)Since last year
Decreased$2K (-1.3%)Since last sale
Increased$139K (+329.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +157% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $181K |
| September 2026 | $177K |
| August 2026 | $178K |
| July 2026 | $180K |
| June 2026 | $183K |
| May 2026 | $187K |
| April 2026 | $181K |
| March 2026 | $182K |
| February 2026 | $179K |
| January 2026 | $178K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $40,000 | 12/23/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,252 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 08/10/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,232 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $55,000 | 01/16/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,148 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $96,000 | 10/21/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,228 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $156,500 | 03/13/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,481 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $110,000 | 04/10/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,080 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $115,000 | 03/20/26 | 2 | 1 | 2,016 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 10/23/25 | 2 | 1 | 768 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 06/10/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,220 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $204,000 | 12/09/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,568 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $133,200 | 2 | 1 | 1,432 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $149,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,116 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $130,400 | 2 | 1 | 920 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $163,100 | 2 | 1 | 684 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $311,400 | 3 | 3 | 3,217 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $196,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,142 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $184,700 | 2 | 1 | 936 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $170,600 | 2 | 1 | 792 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $144,400 | 2 | 1 | 864 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $68,700 | 1 | 1 | 672 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $187,100 | 3 | 1 | 950 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $141,500 | 3 | 1 | 864 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $186,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,260 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $225,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,712 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $149,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,015 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $149,100 | 2 | 1 | 728 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $101,100 | 1 | 1 | 912 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $249,100 | Studio | - | 1,296 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $217,700 | 3 | 1 | 1,852 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $185,700 | 2 | 1 | 964 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1907
1,548 sqft
$115/sqft
About this House
HUGE PRICE DROP!!One owner home on Southside! WITH MOTHER IN LAW quarters in back for income potential!! Great investment potential!! Hard wood floors in bedrooms and under carpet in front and living rooms. Nice size kitchen and MAIN LEVEL Laundry. Fruit trees and garden area.Extra quarters in good shape with shower, toilet,living/bed and kitchen area.Basement unfinished but nice for storage or craft room. Dont' be shy! Sellers will look at all offers!! Priced WAY BELOW assessed value.
2011 E Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,548 sqft single-family home in Bessemer, built in 1907. It last sold for $42,000 on Sep 20, 2010. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $177,700, with a rent estimate of $1,488/month.
Home Details for 2011 E Evans Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Stone, Brick |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1907 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5227 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 20, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $42,000 |
Mar 8, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $49,000 Price decreased by 16% |
Oct 25, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $58,000 |
Sep 18, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $58,000 |
Apr 18, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $58,000 Price decreased by 11% |
Dec 13, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $65,000 Price decreased by 10% |
Dec 6, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $72,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,185 | $194,489 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pueblo
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$292K
$6.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.1%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$158
$1MoM
Available listings
1062
11MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Bessemer
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Bessemer.- 85% say there are sidewalks
- 68% say there's holiday spirit
- 54% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 31 Trulia users voted on each feature.
85 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say car is needed
81 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say it's dog friendly
70 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say streets are well-lit
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
51 % Say it's quiet
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
39 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say people would walk alone at night
35 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 2011 E Evans Ave
- What is 2011 E Evans Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2011 E Evans Ave in Pueblo, CO is $177,700.
- What is the price history for 2011 E Evans Ave?2011 E Evans Ave in Pueblo, CO last sold for $42,000 in September 2010.
- Is Pueblo a buyer's or seller's market?Pueblo is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Pueblo?The median sale price in Pueblo is $292K. That is down $6.33K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 2011 E Evans Ave?The lot at 2011 E Evans Ave in Pueblo, CO is about 0.12 acres (5,227 sq ft).