201 E Benson Ave
Ridgecrest, CA 93555
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,654 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,654 sqft
(on 0.28 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Your own resort!Amazing remodel begins in front w/custom shutters & new landscaping.Living rm is home theater w/120 auto screen & hd video projector.Dupont wood laminate floors in living,dining,family,kitchen,4th bdrm & hallway.New carpet 3 bdrms:all have fans!Guest has new sink & faucets.Master suite features shuttered closet w/organizer;French dr to patio.Unique bath w/lge shower,2 new vanities,pendant lites.textured wallpaper w/chair rail.Tile floor set on diagonal.New kitchen has island w/pendants & recessed lighting:new granite counters & glass tile backsplash,cabinets,ss stove,mw,sink & restaurant style faucet.French drs w/enclosed blinds open to covered patio & unique outdr kitchen w/2 commercial bbqs,2 fridges,speakers,stained concrete counter & thatched roof.No maintenance saltwater fiberglass pool(new pump)surrounded by cool deck.Grassy area has planted border,horseshoe pit,pergola,spring rider & club house for tykes!RV area has hookups.New dual flush toilets;finished ceiling
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$210/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 201 E Benson Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: WallAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Wall |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Master BathCeiling Fan |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceHot Tub or Spa |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983Year Updated: 1983 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features PatioSprinkler System |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $210/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.28 acres |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price History for 201 E Benson Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 | $347,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/10/2025 | $349,900 | Pending | Southern Sierra #2607306 |
| 07/08/2025 | $349,900 | Listed For Sale | Southern Sierra #2607306 |
| 08/02/2021 | $292,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/28/2018 | $1,750 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 01/19/2018 | $1,750 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/30/2017 | $1,850 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 06/14/2013 | $213,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/17/2013 | $225,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/12/2013 | $232,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 11/19/2010 | $202,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/02/2010 | $194,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/13/2001 | $75,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,154 |
| Assessment | $310,402 |
Home facts updated by county records