$167,600
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,022 sqft
2 Pinedale Cv, Mabelvale, AR 72103
Est. Refi. Payment $1,052/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 20, 2026 for $165,000 (11% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$168KSince last month
Decreased$300 (-0.2%)Since last year
Increased$48K (+40.1%)Since last sale
Increased$2K (+1.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +37% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $167K |
| July 2026 | $168K |
| June 2026 | $167K |
| May 2026 | $167K |
| April 2026 | $166K |
| March 2026 | $166K |
| February 2026 | $165K |
| January 2026 | $181K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $155,000 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $195,100 | 05/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,264 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $129,000 | 08/18/26 | 2 | 1 | 884 | |
0.83 | Single-Family Home | $125,000 | 12/11/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,020 | |
0.97 | Single-Family Home | $94,900 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,105 | |
0.97 | Single-Family Home | $84,233 | 10/08/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,634 | |
0.91 | Single-Family Home | $145,000 | 06/01/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,152 | |
1.08 | Single-Family Home | $145,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,672 | |
0.98 | Single-Family Home | $68,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,014 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $155,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $149,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $170,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,205 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $175,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,325 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $216,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,531 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $425,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,940 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $171,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,070 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $195,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,264 | Recently Sold | |
0.23 | $190,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,494 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $178,000 | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.28 | $296,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,918 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1993
1,022 sqft
$161/sqft
Garage
About this House
Fall in Love with This Adorable Move-In-Ready Home! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac corner lot, this charming, fully furnished home has it all — style, comfort, and convenience. You’ll love being just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Inside, you’ll find beautiful updates throughout, and the best part? It’s move-in ready with furnishings included! The refrigerator, microwave, washer, and dryer all stay. Major updates have already been done for you, with a new HVAC (1 year old) and a roof just 5 years old. Outside, enjoy the fully fenced backyard, an oversized 2-car garage plus RV parking, giving you plenty of space for all your needs, Agents see remarks.
2 Pinedale Cv, Mabelvale, AR 72103 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,022 sqft single-family home in Chicot West I-30 So., built in 1993. It last sold for $165,000 on Feb 20, 2026 (11% below the $185,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $167,600, with a rent estimate of $1,109/month.
Last check for updates: about 11 hours ago
Listed by Tasha Gregory, (501) 348-5002
Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch
Keisha Harris, (501) 563-0156
Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch
Bought with: Brad Miles, (501) 680-4647, Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch
Source: CARMLS, MLS#25044030

Home Details for 2 Pinedale Cv
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1022 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Natural Gas ConnectedAppliances: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water HeaterDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: Electric Dryer HookupMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built, Gas StarterHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)Gas: Gas-Natural |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Laminate |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: 3 Tab ShinglesPatio / Porch: Patio, PorchFencing: FullFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Has a GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: RV Access/Parking,Garage,Parking Pad,Two Car |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1993 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Traditional |
Building Construction Materials: Brick, Metal/Vinyl SidingNot a New Construction |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $185,000Price Per Sqft: $161/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sat Nov 08 2025Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MabelvaleCommunity: PINEDALE COVE |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1022 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9147.6 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: VA Loan, FHA, Conventional, Cash |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 25044030Days In Mls: 5 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 20, 2026 Source: CARMLS #25044030 | Sold | $165,000 |
Nov 4, 2025 Source: CARMLS #25044030 | Listed For Sale | $185,000 |
Dec 1, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $0 |
Aug 1, 1993 Source: N/A | Sold | $63,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $118,835 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Little Rock
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$273K
$20.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.0%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$150
$6MoM
Available listings
1266
22MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Chicot West I-30 So.
At least 53 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say car is needed
81 % Say parking is easy
63 % Say kids play outside
61 % Say there's holiday spirit
52 % Say it's dog friendly
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say it's quiet
42 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
39 % Say there's wildlife
38 % Say people would walk alone at night
34 % Say there are sidewalks
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
31 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
30 % Say streets are well-lit
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Frequently asked questions about 2 Pinedale Cv
- What is 2 Pinedale Cv estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2 Pinedale Cv in Mabelvale, AR is $167,600.
- What is the price history for 2 Pinedale Cv?2 Pinedale Cv in Mabelvale, AR last sold for $165,000 in February 2026.
- Is Mabelvale a buyer's or seller's market?Mabelvale is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mabelvale?The median sale price in Mabelvale is $273K. That is up $20.67K from the prior month.
- Does 2 Pinedale Cv have air conditioning?Yes, 2 Pinedale Cv in Mabelvale, AR has air conditioning.
- Does 2 Pinedale Cv have laundry facilities?Yes, 2 Pinedale Cv in Mabelvale, AR has in-unit laundry.

