$359,300
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,182 sqft
2 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
Est. Refi. Payment $2,205/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 29, 2015 for $109,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$359KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-1.3%)Since last year
Increased$3K (+0.7%)Since last sale
Increased$250K (+228.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +209% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $359K |
| August 2026 | $359K |
| July 2026 | $364K |
| June 2026 | $363K |
| May 2026 | $364K |
| April 2026 | $363K |
| March 2026 | $360K |
| February 2026 | $343K |
| January 2026 | $347K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 08/18/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,028 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 12/11/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,194 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,227 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 12/04/25 | 2 | 1 | 875 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 03/10/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,147 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,311 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 07/29/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,080 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 12/22/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,242 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 09/10/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,100 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,083 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $254,900 | 2 | 1 | 800 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 8 | 2 | 2,208 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $431,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,427 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $570,700 | 8 | 3 | 2,472 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $429,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,058 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $624,900 | 5 | 3 | 2,200 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $409,300 | 5 | 1 | 1,331 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 15 | 5 | 6,909 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $638,100 | 6 | 2.5 | 2,240 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $716,600 | 7 | 3 | 2,908 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $730,000 | 6 | 2.5 | 2,640 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $579,000 | 5 | 2 | 2,109 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1930
1,182 sqft
$304/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 2 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA. 2 Mapleview Ave is in the Centralville neighborhood in Lowell, MA and in ZIP code 01850. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,182 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1306 sqft and was built in 1930.
2 Mapleview Ave, Lowell, MA 01850 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,182 sqft single-family home in Centralville, built in 1930. It last sold for $109,500 on May 29, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $359,300, with a rent estimate of $2,601/month.
Home Details for 2 Mapleview Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Other |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1930 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1306 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 29, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $109,500 |
Apr 21, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $106,000 |
Mar 26, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $106,000 |
Jan 8, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $52,000 |
Jan 7, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $129,000 |
May 28, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $129,000 Price decreased by 10% |
Feb 21, 2008 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $144,000 |
Dec 15, 2007 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $149,000 |
Nov 12, 2007 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $149,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $286,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lowell
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$415K
$10.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.8%
1.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$324
$4MoM
Available listings
153
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Centralville
At least 137 Trulia users voted on each feature.
84 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say it's dog friendly
70 % Say car is needed
70 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
59 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say parking is easy
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
44 % Say it's quiet
42 % Say there's wildlife
39 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 2 Mapleview Ave
- What is 2 Mapleview Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2 Mapleview Ave in Lowell, MA is $359,300.
- What is the price history for 2 Mapleview Ave?2 Mapleview Ave in Lowell, MA last sold for $109,500 in May 2015.
- Is Lowell a buyer's or seller's market?Lowell is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lowell?The median sale price in Lowell is $415K. That is up $10.17K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 2 Mapleview Ave?The lot at 2 Mapleview Ave in Lowell, MA is about 0.03 acres (1,306 sq ft).

