2 Iris Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025
OFF MARKET

$2,054,400

Trulia Estimate
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,200 sqft

2 Iris Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025

Lorelei Manor
Est. Refi. Payment $12,510/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold Oct 15, 2024 for $1,840,000

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$2.05M
Since last month
Increased$29K (+1.4%)
Since last year
Increased$237K (+13.1%)
Since last sale
Increased$214K (+11.7%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +76% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$2.05M
August 2026$2.05M
July 2026$2.03M
June 2026$1.99M
May 2026$1.94M
April 2026$1.89M
March 2026$1.83M
February 2026$1.84M
January 2026$1.85M
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.22
Single-Family Home
$1,900,000
10/14/25
3
1
1,200
0.19
Single-Family Home
$2,220,000
10/08/25
3
2
1,470
0.20
Single-Family Home
$2,405,000
03/10/26
3
2
1,541
0.35
Single-Family Home
$1,225,000
10/24/25
3
1
1,000
0.48
Single-Family Home
$1,400,000
08/12/26
3
1
1,280
0.38
Single-Family Home
$1,340,000
08/18/26
3
1
970
0.30
Single-Family Home
$1,190,000
10/16/25
3
1
910
0.16
Single-Family Home
$3,000,000
08/25/26
3
2
1,650
0.34
Single-Family Home
$1,130,000
11/12/25
3
1
910

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.04
$4,224,100
4
4
3,192
Off Market
0.13
$3,313,200
3
2
1,831
Off Market
0.17
$3,250,000
3
3
1,950
Recently Sold
0.16
$3,000,000
3
2
1,650
Recently Sold
0.18
$3,700,000
4
4
1,843
Recently Sold
0.19
$2,321,800
3
2
1,470
Off Market
0.17
$2,966,600
4
2
1,835
Off Market
0.14
$1,250,000
7
4
1,474
Recently Sold
0.20
$11,159,200
6
5.5
6,031
Off Market
0.20
$2,365,500
3
2
1,398
Off Market
0.22
$3,666,500
3
2
2,048
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 2 Iris Ln.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Single-Family Home
Built in 1946
1,200 sqft
$1,712/sqft
1 Car Garage

About this House

A wonderful place to call Home in Menlo Park.

Beautiful 3 bedroom house with 1 modern bath | Kitchen with all stainless steel appliances and new fixtures | Hardwood floors and LED lighting throughout | Plenty of storage shelves | Fresh paint inside & out | Remodeled 1-car attached garage for extra space | Updated main electrical panel with 240V plug for EV charging and newer water heater | Spacious, recently landscaped yard and trimmed trees with large brick patio | Possibility for large master suite addition | Top Menlo Park schools | Close proximity to downtown Menlo Park, Palo Alto, Meta, Stanford & commute routes | Enjoy adjacent Flood Park under complete renovation in the near future.
2 Iris Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,200 sqft single-family home in Lorelei Manor, built in 1946. It last sold for $1,840,000 on Oct 15, 2024 (3% below the $1,900,000 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2023 with an asking price of $4,950 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 15, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,054,400, with a rent estimate of $5,735/month.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listed by Ben Jiang 01200662, (408) 621-9920
Goodview Financial & Real Estate, (408) 621-9920
Fei Cheng 02225245, (202) 830-7998
Goodview Financial & Real Estate, (408) 621-9920
Bought with: Goodview Financial & Real Estate, (408) 621-9920
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML81974414

Home Details for 2 Iris Ln

Interior Features

Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room
Beds & Baths
Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
Living Area: 1200 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
Utilities: Public Utilities, Water Public
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Central Forced Air GasNo CoolingAir Conditioning: NoneHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air Gas
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning
Gas & Electric
Gas: PublicUtilities
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionFoundation: Concrete Perimeter
Parking & Garage
Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Attached
Water & Sewer
Sewer: Public Sewer
Farm & Range
Not Allowed to Raise Horses

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1946
Property Type / Style
Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Building
Not a New ConstructionNot Attached Property
Property Information
Parcel Number: 062031010

Price & Status

Price
List Price: $1,900,000

Active Status

MLS Status: Sold

Location

Direction & Address
City: MenloPark
School Information
Elementary School: LaurelElementary_2Elementary School District: MenloParkCityElementaryJr High / Middle School: HillviewMiddle_1High School: MenloAthertonHighHigh School District: SequoiaUnionHighWalk Score: 26

Building

Building Area
Building Area: 1200

Lot Information

Lot Area: 5800 sqft

Listing Info

Special Conditions: Standard

Offer

Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSell

Miscellaneous

Mls Number: ML81974414

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Oct 15, 2024
Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81974414
Sold
$1,840,000
Sep 1, 2024
Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81974414
PriceChange
$1,900,000
Price decreased by 5%
Jul 25, 2024
Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81974414
Listed For Sale
$1,998,000
Jun 15, 2023
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
Jun 7, 2023
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$4,950

Market trends in Menlo Park

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$3.17M
$4.08K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.8%
3.3%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.61K
$38
MoM
Available listings
64
3
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Lorelei Manor

At least 5 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 82 % Say car is needed

  • 71 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 67 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 63 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 57 % Say kids play outside

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 50 % Say parking is easy

  • 50 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 40 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 33 % Say there are community events

  • 29 % Say it's quiet

  • 29 % Say there's wildlife

  • 28 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Lusi A.
    "Suburban park is a small slice of life back in the 1950s, where neighbors know each other, kids play on the streets, there's an active neighborhood association run by neighbors (for $30 / year), including monthly events. Very family friendly and safe and close to the park."
  • Mfoley
    "First - our neighborhood is called Suburban Park not Lorelei Manor. We have a very special community with chili cook offs, 4th of July parades, turkey trots, Easter egg hunts, Halloween parade, Santa visits and more."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-05 00:52:27 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

Frequently asked questions about 2 Iris Ln

  • What is 2 Iris Ln estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 2 Iris Ln in Menlo Park, CA is $2,054,400.
  • What is the price history for 2 Iris Ln?
    2 Iris Ln in Menlo Park, CA last sold for $1,840,000 in October 2024.
  • Is Menlo Park a buyer's or seller's market?
    Menlo Park is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Menlo Park?
    The median sale price in Menlo Park is $3.17M. That is up $4.08K from the prior month.
  • How big is the lot at 2 Iris Ln?
    The lot at 2 Iris Ln in Menlo Park, CA is about 0.13 acres (5,800 sq ft).
  • Does 2 Iris Ln have a garage?
    Yes, 2 Iris Ln in Menlo Park, CA has an attached garage.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 2 Iris Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 2 Iris Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item