2 County Complex, New brockton, AL 36351
OFF MARKET

2 County Complex
New brockton, AL 36351

  • Studio

$386,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,151/mo*

$386,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,151/mo*
Studio
(on 75 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$387K
Since last month
Increased$34K (+9.5%)
Since last year
Increased$55K (+16.2%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +15% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$392K
July 2026$358K
May 2026$363K
April 2026$417K
March 2026$389K
January 2026$339K
2025
2024
2023

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.25
Single-Family Home
$147,500
01/27/26
-
-
1.81
Single-Family Home
$280,000
08/29/25
3
2
1,802
2.92
Single-Family Home
$144,000
02/11/26
-
1,038
2.97
Single-Family Home
$10,000
10/28/25
-
-
2.82
Single-Family Home
$125,000
11/24/25
-
-
2.84
Single-Family Home
$225,000
10/14/25
-
1,260
2.95
Single-Family Home
$134,500
10/27/25
3
1
1,386
3.41
Single-Family Home
$80,000
09/22/25
2
2,466
3.34
Single-Family Home
$75,000
11/12/25
-
600
3.38
Single-Family Home
$110,000
03/17/26
3
1
1,254

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 2 County Complex.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Lot Size
75 acres

About this House

This single-family home is located at 2 County Complex, New brockton, AL. 2 County Complex is in New brockton, AL and in ZIP code 36351. This property has a lot size of 75.00 acres.
2 County Complex, New brockton, AL 36351 is a studio single-family home. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $386,700, with a rent estimate of $1,198/month.

Home Details for 2 County Complex

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 75.00 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025Unavailable
$316,660
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Elba

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
39
3
MoM

What Locals Say about Elba

At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 89 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 86 % Say there's wildlife

  • 80 % Say parking is easy

  • 80 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 71 % Say car is needed

  • 63 % Say kids play outside

  • 60 % Say it's quiet

  • 60 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 55 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 52 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 45 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 22 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 22 % Say there are community events

  • 18 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 13 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Karenmariedavidson
    "It's a small community. Most families have lived in this area or neighboring towns for generations. The elders are good hardworking people who have tried hard to pass good American values ttto the next generations. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 2 County Complex

  • What is 2 County Complex estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 2 County Complex in New brockton, AL is $386,700.
  • Is New brockton a buyer's or seller's market?
    New brockton is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 2 County Complex?
    The closest schools to 2 County Complex in New brockton, AL are Zion Chapel High School (Pre-K/Elementary/Middle, rated 6/10).
  • How big is the lot at 2 County Complex?
    The lot at 2 County Complex in New brockton, AL is about 75 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 2 County Complex

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 2 County Complex

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item