2 2nd St
Marcus Hook, PA 19061
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,215 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,215 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This multi-family home is located at 2 2nd St, Marcus Hook, PA. 2 2nd St is in Marcus Hook, PA and in ZIP code 19061. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 3,215 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $58/sqft. This property has a lot size of 1829 sqft and was built in 1910.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$58/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 2 2nd St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Other, OtherHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2.5 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 10 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1910 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stucco |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $58/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 3 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1829 sqft |
Price History for 2 2nd St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 | $185,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $5,114 |
| Assessment | $121,410 |
Home facts updated by county records