19906 Stevens Ave, Windsor, MO 65360
OFF MARKET

19906 Stevens Ave
Windsor, MO 65360

  • Studio
  • 1,380 sqft (on 51 acres)

$380,400

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,237/mo*

$380,400

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,237/mo*
Studio
1,380 sqft
(on 51 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$380K
Since last month
Increased$36K (+10.7%)
Since last year
Increased$69K (+22.5%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +284% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$376K
July 2026$340K
June 2026$391K
May 2026$339K
April 2026$381K
March 2026$369K
February 2026$361K
January 2026$363K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
3.52
Single-Family Home
-
10/03/25
3
1
1,300
3.87
Single-Family Home
-
07/01/26
2
2
1,536
4.69
Single-Family Home
-
01/12/26
3
4.5
4,000
5.51
Single-Family Home
-
09/02/25
2
2
1,368
6.80
Single-Family Home
-
12/02/25
3
2
1,351
6.81
Single-Family Home
-
05/04/26
4
1
1,296
6.97
Single-Family Home
-
06/12/26
3
2
1,535
6.79
Single-Family Home
-
12/31/25
2
1
768
6.99
Single-Family Home
-
06/04/26
3
2
1,064
6.96
Single-Family Home
-
05/08/26
3
2.5
2,203

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.35
$470,400
Studio
-
1,996
Off Market
0.70
$170,700
Studio
-
1,120
Off Market
39.70
$541,900
Studio
-
1,792
Off Market
2.62
-
Studio
-
1,764
Off Market
2.27
$337,300
Studio
-
1,620
Off Market
3.91
$170,400
Studio
-
1,344
Off Market
3.53
$200,600
Studio
-
720
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 19906 Stevens Ave.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1957
Lot Size
51 acres
Living Area
1,380 sqft
Price/Sqft
$276

About this House

This single-family home is located at 19906 Stevens Ave, Windsor, MO. 19906 Stevens Ave is in Windsor, MO and in ZIP code 65360. This property has approximately 1,380 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 51.00 acres and was built in 1957.
19906 Stevens Ave, Windsor, MO 65360 is a studio, 1,380 sqft single-family home built in 1957. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $380,400, with a rent estimate of $1,481/month.

Home Details for 19906 Stevens Ave

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1957
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 51.00 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$745
$13,230
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Calhoun

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
5
1
MoM

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Calhoun

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say it's quiet

  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 100 % Say kids play outside

  • 67 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 33 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 19906 Stevens Ave

  • What is 19906 Stevens Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 19906 Stevens Ave in Windsor, MO is $380,400.
  • Is Windsor a buyer's or seller's market?
    Windsor is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 19906 Stevens Ave?
    The closest schools to 19906 Stevens Ave in Windsor, MO are Lincoln Elementary School (rated 7/10), Lincoln High School (Middle, rated 4/10).
  • How big is the lot at 19906 Stevens Ave?
    The lot at 19906 Stevens Ave in Windsor, MO is about 51 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 19906 Stevens Ave

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 19906 Stevens Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item