$340,800
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,240 sqft (on 5 acres)
199 Graves Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13320
Est. Refi. Payment $2,283/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 19, 2018 for $160,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$341KSince last month
Increased$600 (+0.2%)Since last year
Increased$20K (+6.3%)Since last sale
Increased$181K (+113.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -66% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $341K |
| August 2026 | $341K |
| July 2026 | $341K |
| June 2026 | $340K |
| May 2026 | $336K |
| April 2026 | $324K |
| March 2026 | $318K |
| February 2026 | $305K |
| January 2026 | $308K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.28 | Single-Family Home | $210,500 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,704 | |
1.49 | Single-Family Home | $254,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,068 | |
1.42 | Single-Family Home | $106,000 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,590 | |
1.26 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 05/08/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,382 | |
3.01 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,073 | |
2.83 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 04/24/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,242 | |
2.75 | Single-Family Home | $85,000 | 04/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 704 | |
3.61 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 12/01/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,120 | |
4.03 | Single-Family Home | $435,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,442 | |
3.64 | Single-Family Home | $299,900 | 11/17/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,913 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.54 | $443,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,841 | Off Market | |
0.81 | $491,700 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,200 | Off Market | |
0.88 | $198,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.91 | $147,100 | 2 | 1 | 976 | Off Market | |
1.06 | $230,500 | 4 | 2 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
1.09 | $1,740,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
1.09 | $359,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | Off Market | |
1.18 | $499,000 | Studio | - | 9,630 | For Sale | |
1.18 | $349,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 3,036 | For Sale | |
1.20 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
1.20 | $160,900 | 1 | 1.5 | 1,872 | Off Market | |
1.26 | $711,100 | 14 | 9.5 | 8,288 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1985
5 acre lot
2,240 sqft
$152/sqft
About this House
Just outside Cherry Valley, a home which originally was a double wide and has been added on to, having the makings of a nice 4-5 bedroom home on 5 acres, with spectacular views of Cherry Valley. Taxes and assessment yet to be established as is being broken out of larger parcel owned by Glensfoot Farms, LLC Per the Sellers: The land is in a conservation easement and the subdivided land will have conservation easement restrictions, all property sold with the house to be designated as Building Area in the conservation easement. See map for the approximately 5 acres around the house. The land being sold with house is mostly to right and left of house. Glensfoot Farms LLC requires a perpetual right of first refusal. Closing Date is dependent on review of deed by Otsego Land Trust. No sub surface mining, extraction or drilling other than for use on the property for residential purposes (well, geothermal,etc.) Limit of number of farm animals on the property. Limit on un-garaged, unregistered vehicles stored on property. Limit on storage of ungaraged commercial equipment. Specifics of the well and septic are unknown to Glensfoot Farms, LLC. None of the sellers has lived at the house. It is a part of a larger parcel owned by Glensfoot. Ownership of the house does not include use of adjoining Glensfoot land, no hunting or motor vehicles on Glensfoot land. Otsego County Code Enforcement found the following items needing to be satisfied: 1) the woodstove in the house is not approved for use in a mobile home and must be removed. Any installations of woodstoves must first receive a separate building permit; 2) a pressure relief valve is required at the pressure tank; 3) The ceiling and firestop at the furnace flue needs to be repaired; 4) all bedrooms require working smoke detectors; 5) The CO2 detector in the hallway needs to be made operable; 6) Stair risers from the dining room to the kitchen and from the laundry room to the kitchen are unequal,. Stair risers may not vary by more than 3/8 inch in height; 7) All guardrails on exterior decks should be checked for loose spindles. All spaces in guardrails must be less than 4 inches. Loose spindles were found; 8) All stair risers on all decks need to be altered so that risers do not vary by more than 3/8 inch in height in any one flight of stairs; Every stairway has these issues; 9) the deck ledger boards o all decks need to be more positively supported, either with separate posts and beams or with minimum 3/8 inch bolting; 10) an anti-sophon valve needs to be installed on the outside of sill cock.
199 Graves Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13320 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,240 sqft single-family home built in 1985. It last sold for $160,000 on Jul 19, 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $340,800, with a rent estimate of $2,516/month.
Home Details for 199 Graves Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: manufactured |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckFoundation Type: Piers |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5.00 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 19, 2018 Source: NYSAMLSs #OD106842 | Sold | $160,000 |
Apr 17, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $149,000 |
Apr 17, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $149,000 |
Dec 31, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $970,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $217,143 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Cherry Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
14
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Cherry Valley
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say neighbors are friendly
88 % Say people would walk alone at night
88 % Say streets are well-lit
88 % Say there's holiday spirit
86 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say there are sidewalks
67 % Say there are community events
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say kids play outside
40 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say it's quiet
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 199 Graves Rd
- What is 199 Graves Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 199 Graves Rd in Cherry Valley, NY is $340,800.
- What is the price history for 199 Graves Rd?199 Graves Rd in Cherry Valley, NY last sold for $160,000 in July 2018.
- Is Cherry Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Cherry Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 199 Graves Rd?The closest schools to 199 Graves Rd in Cherry Valley, NY are Cherry Valley Springfield Central School (K-12, rated 6/10).
- How big is the lot at 199 Graves Rd?The lot at 199 Graves Rd in Cherry Valley, NY is about 5 acres.