$660,700
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,000 sqft (on 1.03 acres)
1976 Mountain Hill Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055
Est. Refi. Payment $4,265/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 1, 1989 for $47,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$661KSince last month
Decreased$13K (-1.9%)Since last year
Increased$62K (+10.4%)Since last sale
Increased$614K (+1,306.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +65% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $661K |
| August 2026 | $661K |
| July 2026 | $674K |
| June 2026 | $677K |
| May 2026 | $641K |
| April 2026 | $618K |
| March 2026 | $600K |
| February 2026 | $584K |
| January 2026 | $584K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $707,000 | 06/26/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,127 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $799,000 | 05/28/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,728 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $540,000 | 09/19/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,136 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $407,000 | 01/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,688 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 04/27/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,407 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $704,000 | 08/19/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,312 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $900,000 | 07/06/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,930 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 08/28/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,638 | |
0.99 | Single-Family Home | $664,000 | 06/29/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,898 | |
0.99 | Single-Family Home | $645,000 | 04/17/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,503 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $838,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,120 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $707,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,127 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $715,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,694 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $801,600 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,221 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $715,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,733 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $705,900 | 4 | 4 | 1,288 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $407,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,688 | Recently Sold | |
0.27 | $439,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,462 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $381,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,096 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $561,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,136 | Off Market | |
0.37 | $177,300 | 3 | 1 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.39 | $200,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,120 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1990
1.03 acre lot
3,000 sqft
$220/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 1976 Mountain Hill Ln, Hellertown, PA. 1976 Mountain Hill Ln is in Hellertown, PA and in ZIP code 18055. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 3,000 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.03 acres and was built in 1990.
1976 Mountain Hill Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055 is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,000 sqft single-family home built in 1990. It last sold for $47,000 on Jun 1, 1989. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $660,700, with a rent estimate of $3,668/month.
Home Details for 1976 Mountain Hill Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, Recreation Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: VinylLawnPatioPorch |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1990 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.03 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 1, 1989 Source: N/A | Sold | $47,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,375 | $205,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Hellertown
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
40
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hellertown
At least 84 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
81 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say there are sidewalks
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say car is needed
73 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say neighbors are friendly
65 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say it's quiet
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
49 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
46 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1976 Mountain Hill Ln
- What is 1976 Mountain Hill Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1976 Mountain Hill Ln in Hellertown, PA is $660,700.
- What is the price history for 1976 Mountain Hill Ln?1976 Mountain Hill Ln in Hellertown, PA last sold for $47,000 in June 1989.
- Is Hellertown a buyer's or seller's market?Hellertown is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Hellertown?Residents describe Hellertown, PA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Hellertown, PA.
- Does 1976 Mountain Hill Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 1976 Mountain Hill Ln in Hellertown, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 1976 Mountain Hill Ln have a pool?Yes, 1976 Mountain Hill Ln in Hellertown, PA has a pool.