19600 Marilyn St
Northville, MI 48167
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 1,488 sqft (on 0.94 acres)
Studio
1 Bath
1,488 sqft
(on 0.94 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 19600 Marilyn St, Northville, MI. 19600 Marilyn St is in Northville, MI and in ZIP code 48167. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 1,488 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $336/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.94 acres and was built in 1956.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$336/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 19600 Marilyn St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1956 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: ranch |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: WoodPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $336/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.94 acres |
Price History for 19600 Marilyn St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 | $3,250 | ListingRemoved | Realcomp II #20261007337 |
| 02/05/2026 | $3,250 | Listed For Rent | Realcomp II #20261007337 |
| 09/18/2025 | $500,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $201,600 |
Home facts updated by county records