Listed by Theresa Bernhardt, KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N Conway, (603) 730-5683 . Bought with BHG Masiello Group-North Conway
$663,700
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,572 sqft (on 4 acres)
196 East Main Street, Conway, NH 03818
Est. Refi. Payment $4,038/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 22, 2024 for $425,008
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$664KSince last month
Decreased$11K (-1.7%)Since last year
Increased$227K (+51.9%)Since last sale
Increased$239K (+56.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +52% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $664K |
| August 2026 | $660K |
| July 2026 | $675K |
| June 2026 | $681K |
| May 2026 | $654K |
| April 2026 | $673K |
| March 2026 | $674K |
| February 2026 | $641K |
| January 2026 | $637K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3.24 | Townhouse | $437,500 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,724 | |
4.55 | Townhouse | $415,000 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | |
3.90 | Townhouse | $75,000 | 05/29/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 924 | |
5.26 | Townhouse | $800,000 | 12/03/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,497 | |
6.25 | Townhouse | $490,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,711 | |
6.14 | Townhouse | $190,457 | 10/02/25 | 2 | 1 | 975 | |
6.59 | Townhouse | $565,000 | 01/27/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,994 | |
6.57 | Townhouse | $475,000 | 12/15/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,386 | |
6.95 | Townhouse | $410,000 | 06/15/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,364 | |
7.01 | Townhouse | $370,000 | 12/01/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,364 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $455,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,113 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $339,999 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,951 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $459,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,763 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $418,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,644 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $918,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,868 | Off Market | |
0.13 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.11 | $357,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,430 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $525,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,126 | Recently Sold | |
0.19 | $1,800,000 | 4 | 5.5 | 6,754 | For Sale | |
0.22 | $651,700 | 3 | 3 | 1,856 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $629,200 | 5 | 4 | 2,394 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2007
Lot Size
4 acres
Living Area
2,572 sqft
Price/Sqft
$258
Parking
Garage
About this House
Radio Station Condominiums on the Saco River in Conway NH offer authentic townhouse living with a European flair. This 3-level, 2.5 bath unit includes an open-concept main level space with kitchen, dining and propane fireplaced living area and direct access onto a covered screened porch overlooking the Saco River. Its upper level has a primary ensuite bedroom with private balcony and more Saco River views, plus two additional bedrooms, a full bath and laundry closet. The ground level includes direct access from its garage, a mud area and separate den space with multiuse possibiities. Enjoy public sewer/water and convenient access to and from the North Conway area's necessities and numerous amenities. Open House Saturday, February 10, 2pm - 5pm.
196 East Main Street, Conway, NH 03818 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,572 sqft townhouse built in 2007. It last sold for the $424,900 asking price on Mar 22, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $663,700, with a rent estimate of $2,737/month.
Home Details for 196 East Main Street
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2572 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable, PropaneAppliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Instant Hot Water, Exhaust Fan, Vented Exhaust FanDishwasherDryerLaundry: 2nd Floor LaundryMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Propane,Hot AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Propane |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: GasHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: Circuit Breakers |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Window TreatmentsFlooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Manufactured |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Levels: 3Accessibility: Access to Parking, Paved ParkingFloors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Manufactured |
View Has a ViewView: Water |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt ShinglePatio / Porch: Covered PorchExterior: Trash, BalconyFoundation: Concrete |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Shared Driveway,Paved,Auto Open,Direct Entry,Driveway,Parking Spaces 2,Unassigned,Visitor,Attached |
Frontage WaterfrontWaterfront: River FrontRoad Frontage: PublicOn Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public SewerWater Body: Saco River |
Farm & Range Frontage Length: Road frontage: 353 |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 2572 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2007 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Condominium, TownhouseStructure Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
Building Building Name: Radio Station CondominiumConstruction Materials: Wood Frame, Vinyl SidingNot a New Construction |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $424,900 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Conway |
School Information Elementary School: Conway Elem SchoolElementary School District: SAU #9Jr High / Middle School: A. Crosby Kennett Middle SchJr High / Middle School District: SAU #9High School: A. Crosby Kennett Sr. HighHigh School District: SAU #9 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2572 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 4 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Plowing, Sewer, Trash, Water |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4 Acres |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 4984460Attic: Pull Down StairsWater ViewWater View: WaterAdditional Fee Info: Fee: $333.34Above Grade Unfinished Area: 2572Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Source: Public RecordsBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Master Insurance,Landscaping,Common Acreage,Snow Removal,Trash Removal |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 22, 2024 Source: PrimeMLS #4984460 | Sold | $425,008 |
Mar 19, 2024 Source: PrimeMLS #4984460 | Contingent | $424,900 |
Feb 8, 2024 Source: PrimeMLS #4984460 | Listed For Sale | $424,900 |
Market trends in Conway
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
76
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Conway
At least 37 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
81 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say there's wildlife
70 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say people would walk alone at night
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say streets are well-lit
37 % Say there are sidewalks
24 % Say there are community events
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Copyright 2026 PrimeMLS, Inc. All rights reserved.
This information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate displayed on this display comes in part from the IDX Program of PrimeMLS. The information being provided is for consumersโ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data last updated 2026-09-01 18:33:42 PDT.
This display of listings may or may not be the entire Compilation from the PrimeMLS database, and PrimeMLS does not guarantee the accuracy of such information.
This display of listings may or may not be the entire Compilation from the PrimeMLS database, and PrimeMLS does not guarantee the accuracy of such information.
Frequently asked questions about 196 East Main Street
- What is 196 East Main Street estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 196 East Main Street in Conway, NH is $663,700.
- What is the price history for 196 East Main Street?196 East Main Street in Conway, NH last sold for $425,008 in March 2024.
- Is Conway a buyer's or seller's market?Conway is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Conway?Residents describe Conway, NH as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Conway, NH.
- Does 196 East Main Street have air conditioning?Yes, 196 East Main Street in Conway, NH has air conditioning.
- Does 196 East Main Street have laundry facilities?Yes, 196 East Main Street in Conway, NH has in-unit laundry.

