195 Juniper Dr, Coventry, CT 06238
SOLD
JUL 21, 2026

195 Juniper Dr
Coventry, CT 06238

Coventry Lake
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,019 sqft (on 0.64 acres)

$320,000

Last Sold: Jul 21, 2026
$314/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,261/mo*

$320,000

Last Sold: Jul 21, 2026
$314/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,261/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,019 sqft
(on 0.64 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$390K
Since last month
Increased$10K (+2.5%)
Since last year
Increased$51K (+14.7%)
Since last sale
Increased$73K (+22.8%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +24% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$393K
July 2026$383K
June 2026$396K
May 2026$397K
April 2026$379K
March 2026$372K
February 2026$351K
January 2026$353K
2025
2024

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.22
Single-Family Home
$295,000
12/11/25
2
1
768
0.22
Single-Family Home
$295,000
12/11/25
2
1
768
0.14
Single-Family Home
$350,000
10/29/25
2
1
1,213
0.14
Single-Family Home
$350,000
10/27/25
2
1
1,213
0.19
Single-Family Home
$320,000
04/20/26
2
2
1,552
0.36
Single-Family Home
$291,000
12/22/25
2
1
702
0.41
Single-Family Home
$480,000
12/23/25
2
1
1,164
0.19
Single-Family Home
$320,000
04/17/26
2
1.5
1,552
0.41
Single-Family Home
$480,000
12/29/25
2
1
1,164

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.05
$792,700
5
5
5,746
Off Market
0.12
$367,100
2
1
800
Off Market
0.13
$311,500
3
1
1,298
Off Market
0.10
$450,000
3
2
2,238
Recently Sold
0.13
$442,200
3
2
1,685
Off Market
0.14
$350,000
2
1
1,213
Recently Sold
0.16
$262,700
2
1
888
Off Market
0.18
$1,250,000
3
3
2,416
Recently Sold
0.15
$365,500
4
1.5
864
Off Market
0.16
$255,500
2
1
576
Off Market
0.21
$307,100
2
1
751
Off Market
0.19
$320,000
2
1.5
1,552
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 195 Juniper Dr.
  • Schools2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1950
Lot Size
0.64 acres
Living Area
1,019 sqft
Price/Sqft
$314/sqft
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 195 Juniper Dr, Coventry, CT. 195 Juniper Dr is in the Coventry Lake neighborhood in Coventry, CT and in ZIP code 06238. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,019 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $314/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.64 acres and was built in 1950.
195 Juniper Dr, Coventry, CT 06238 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,019 sqft single-family home in Coventry Lake, built in 1950. It last sold for $320,000 on Jul 21, 2026. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $390,300, with a rent estimate of $2,308/month.

Home Details for 195 Juniper Dr

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 4
Heating & Cooling
Heating: OilHeating Fuel: Oil
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: Wood
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1950
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: cottage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $314/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.64 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jul 21, 2026
Source: N/A
Sold
$320,000

Market trends in Coventry

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
28
3
MoM

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Coventry Lake

At least 11 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 93 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 92 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 92 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 91 % Say parking is easy

  • 80 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 77 % Say it's quiet

  • 75 % Say kids play outside

  • 73 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 71 % Say there's wildlife

  • 58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 45 % Say there are community events

  • 44 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 24 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Samanthamartinsen
    "community openness family people are open and not afraid to talk to each other. People look out for each other by making sure homes are safe watching out for strange cars just making sure that everybody that's in a community is known keeping everything transparent"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 195 Juniper Dr

  • What is 195 Juniper Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 195 Juniper Dr in Coventry, CT is $390,300.
  • What is the price history for 195 Juniper Dr?
    195 Juniper Dr in Coventry, CT last sold for $320,000 in July 2026.
  • Is Coventry a buyer's or seller's market?
    Coventry is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about the Coventry Lake neighborhood?
    Residents describe the Coventry Lake neighborhood in Coventry, CT as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Coventry Lake, Coventry.
  • How big is the lot at 195 Juniper Dr?
    The lot at 195 Juniper Dr in Coventry, CT is about 0.64 acres (27,878 sq ft).
  • Does 195 Juniper Dr have a garage?
    Yes, 195 Juniper Dr in Coventry, CT has a garage.

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 195 Juniper Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 195 Juniper Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item