$300,800
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 850 sqft
194 Pine St, Danvers, MA 01923
Est. Refi. Payment $1,946/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 12, 2020 for $210,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$301KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-1.6%)Since last year
Decreased$11K (-3.4%)Since last sale
Increased$90K (+43%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +15% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $300K |
| September 2026 | $295K |
| August 2026 | $305K |
| July 2026 | $304K |
| June 2026 | $313K |
| May 2026 | $312K |
| April 2026 | $312K |
| March 2026 | $310K |
| February 2026 | $305K |
| January 2026 | $298K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.32 | Condo | $325,000 | 05/05/26 | 2 | 1 | 760 | |
0.32 | Condo | $325,000 | 08/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 760 | |
0.32 | Condo | $330,000 | 09/18/26 | 2 | 1 | 760 | |
0.32 | Condo | $325,000 | 05/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 746 | |
0.32 | Condo | $344,900 | 08/31/26 | 2 | 1 | 760 | |
0.60 | Condo | $437,500 | 12/12/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,025 | |
0.67 | Condo | $310,000 | 12/22/25 | 2 | 1 | 604 | |
0.51 | Condo | $302,500 | 08/25/26 | 1 | 1 | 660 | |
0.43 | Condo | $601,000 | 09/11/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,099 | |
0.80 | Condo | $386,000 | 07/10/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,105 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $318,500 | 2 | 1 | 700 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $265,400 | 1 | 1 | 575 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $254,700 | 1 | 1 | 575 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $208,800 | Studio | 1 | 334 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $278,900 | 1 | 1 | 575 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $308,500 | 2 | 1 | 700 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $334,400 | 2 | 1 | 700 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $254,800 | 1 | 1 | 575 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $347,200 | 2 | 1 | 700 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $331,500 | 2 | 1 | 700 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $330,000 | 2 | 1 | 700 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $324,200 | 2 | 1 | 700 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $300,000 | 2 | 1 | 700 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $310,100 | 2 | 1 | 700 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $272,000 | 1 | 1 | 575 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $319,000 | 2 | 1 | 700 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $309,600 | 2 | 1 | 700 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $277,400 | 1 | 1 | 575 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $272,300 | 1 | 1 | 575 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $254,000 | 1 | 1 | 575 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1968
850 sqft
$354/sqft
About this House
garden unit, hard wood floors, carpet bedrooms, remodeled bathroom and new windows. fresh paint, 2 deeded parking spots plus plenty of guest parking, big yard with grills, picnic table, laundry on same floor in building,
Heat and hot water included in rent. First and last months rent requested. laundry in building
Available Nov. 1st new hardwoood floors, remodeled bathroom and new windows.
Heat and hot water included in rent. First and last months rent requested. laundry in building
Available Nov. 1st new hardwoood floors, remodeled bathroom and new windows.
194 Pine St, Danvers, MA 01923 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 850 sqft condo built in 1968. It last sold for $210,000 on Aug 12, 2020. More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2020 with an asking price of $1,650 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 3, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $300,800, with a rent estimate of $2,434/month.
Home Details for 194 Pine St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1968 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Lawn |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
IntercomOn Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 3, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 29, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $1,650 |
Sep 26, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $1,650 |
Aug 12, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $210,000 |
Feb 8, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $195,000 |
Jan 17, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $210,000 |
Jan 3, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $210,000 |
Dec 23, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,495 |
Oct 30, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,495 |
Nov 25, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,500 |
Nov 16, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,500 Price increased by 0% |
Oct 10, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,495 Price decreased by 7% |
Sep 26, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,600 |
Market trends in Danvers
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$668K
$3KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
56
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Danvers
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 87% say there are sidewalks
- 74% say there's holiday spirit
- 50% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 166 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
87 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say streets are well-lit
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
56 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
35 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 194 Pine St
- What is 194 Pine St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 194 Pine St in Danvers, MA is $300,800.
- What is the price history for 194 Pine St?194 Pine St in Danvers, MA last sold for $210,000 in August 2020.
- Is Danvers a buyer's or seller's market?Danvers is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Danvers?The median sale price in Danvers is $668K. That is up $3K from the prior month.
- Does 194 Pine St have laundry facilities?Yes, 194 Pine St in Danvers, MA has laundry facilities.
- Does 194 Pine St have parking?Yes, 194 Pine St in Danvers, MA has on-site parking.

