$1,385,400
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 5,280 sqft (on 41 acres)
191 Yoder Rd, Bainbridge, PA 17502
Est. Refi. Payment $8,910/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.39MSince last month
Decreased$24K (-1.7%)Since last year
Increased$85K (+6.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +113% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $1.39M |
| October 2026 | $1.39M |
| September 2026 | $1.41M |
| August 2026 | $1.43M |
| July 2026 | $1.43M |
| June 2026 | $1.39M |
| May 2026 | $1.41M |
| April 2026 | $1.4M |
| March 2026 | $1.38M |
| February 2026 | $1.36M |
| January 2026 | $1.37M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2017 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $530,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,644 | |
0.76 | Single-Family Home | $1,150,000 | 03/30/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 6,256 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $411,000 | 05/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,424 | |
1.19 | Single-Family Home | $1,262,625 | 05/01/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 5,448 | |
0.86 | Single-Family Home | $510,000 | 10/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,024 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | $510,000 | 03/17/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,004 | |
1.11 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 06/01/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,495 | |
0.84 | Single-Family Home | $394,500 | 01/16/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,194 | |
0.99 | Single-Family Home | $572,000 | 09/04/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,621 | |
1.26 | Single-Family Home | $950,000 | 09/30/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,753 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | $480,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,246 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $525,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,504 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $381,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $333,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,320 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $1,115,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $841,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,780 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $530,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,644 | Recently Sold | |
0.23 | $463,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,556 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $432,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,608 | Off Market | |
0.25 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $514,600 | 6 | 3.5 | 3,165 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $538,200 | Studio | - | 3,500 | Off Market | |
0.26 | - | 3 | - | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $773,900 | 4 | 1 | 1,458 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $405,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,110 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $421,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,612 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $386,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,172 | Off Market | |
0.29 | $514,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,340 | Off Market | |
0.29 | $380,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,053 | Off Market | |
0.31 | $388,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,144 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1966
41 acre lot
5,280 sqft
$262/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 191 Yoder Rd, Bainbridge, PA. 191 Yoder Rd is in Bainbridge, PA and in ZIP code 17502. This property has 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 5,280 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 41.00 acres and was built in 1966.
191 Yoder Rd, Bainbridge, PA 17502 is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 5,280 sqft single-family home built in 1966. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,385,400, with a rent estimate of $3,322/month.
Home Details for 191 Yoder Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 12 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Cement Concrete |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1966 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 41.00 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,169 | $627,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Bainbridge
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Bainbridge
At least 14 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
94 % Say car is needed
89 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say kids play outside
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
74 % Say it's quiet
68 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say there are community events
65 % Say neighbors are friendly
63 % Say there are sidewalks
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
27 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 191 Yoder Rd
- What is 191 Yoder Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 191 Yoder Rd in Bainbridge, PA is $1,385,400.
- Is Bainbridge a buyer's or seller's market?Bainbridge is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Bainbridge?Residents describe Bainbridge, PA as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Bainbridge, PA.
- What are the closest schools to 191 Yoder Rd?The closest schools to 191 Yoder Rd in Bainbridge, PA are Bainbridge El School (Elementary), Bear Creek School (Elementary, rated 7/10), Elizabethtown Area Middle School (rated 7/10).
- How big is the lot at 191 Yoder Rd?The lot at 191 Yoder Rd in Bainbridge, PA is about 41 acres.