$196,300
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 892 sqft (on 7,100.28 acres)
1909 Laurel Path, Round Rock, TX 78664
Est. Refi. Payment $1,393/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$196KSince last month
Increased$600 (+0.3%)Since last year
Decreased$16K (-7.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +33% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $196K |
| September 2026 | $192K |
| August 2026 | $196K |
| July 2026 | $200K |
| June 2026 | $198K |
| May 2026 | $208K |
| April 2026 | $214K |
| March 2026 | $207K |
| February 2026 | $211K |
| January 2026 | $210K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,301 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,396 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,780 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,727 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/09/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,073 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/16/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,566 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,803 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,218 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,662 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,712 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $264,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $240,000 | 3 | 1 | 975 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $287,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $256,100 | Studio | 2 | 1,364 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $238,300 | Studio | 2 | 994 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $284,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,281 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $265,400 | Studio | 2 | 1,116 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $272,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $248,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,116 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $241,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,116 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $219,300 | Studio | 2 | 892 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $275,300 | Studio | 2 | 1,364 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $239,800 | Studio | 2 | 1,116 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $274,400 | Studio | 2 | 1,344 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $292,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,364 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $252,900 | Studio | 2 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $243,400 | 3 | 1 | 988 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $251,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,116 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $246,300 | Studio | 2 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $224,000 | Studio | 2 | 892 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1986
7,100.28 acre lot
892 sqft
$220/sqft
Garage
About this House
Beautiful cottage for Lease! Walk-in to a high, cathedral ceiling, great room w/a wood burning fireplace that overlooks the over-sized and private rear yard. Kitchen is a well conceived triangle design favored by chefs for efficiency and functionality. The plan includes a large breakfast area. The master is spacious and has a high cathedral ceiling. The second bedroom has high ceilings and a window seat with storage. Also, includes bi-weekly landscaping! Call Bob today at 512-671-8828 for an immediate showing of this fine estate.
1909 Laurel Path, Round Rock, TX 78664 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 892 sqft single-family home in Meadows of Chandler Creek, built in 1986. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $196,300, with a rent estimate of $1,476/month.
Home Details for 1909 Laurel Path
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1986Year Updated: 1987 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: WoodFoundation Type: SlabPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7100.28 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 6, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $825 |
Jan 14, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $825 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $254,495 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Round Rock
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$406K
$1.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.3%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$198
$1MoM
Available listings
744
78MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Meadows of Chandler Creek
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Meadows of Chandler Creek.- 100% say there are sidewalks
- 92% say there's holiday spirit
- 50% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say car is needed
93 % Say parking is easy
92 % Say it's dog friendly
92 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say yards are well-kept
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say streets are well-lit
44 % Say there are community events
44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
30 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
22 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1909 Laurel Path
- What is 1909 Laurel Path estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1909 Laurel Path in Round Rock, TX is $196,300.
- Is Round Rock a buyer's or seller's market?Round Rock is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Round Rock?The median sale price in Round Rock is $406K. That is down $1.83K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Meadows of Chandler Creek neighborhood?Residents describe the Meadows of Chandler Creek neighborhood in Round Rock, TX as pedestrian-friendly, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. See recently sold homes in Meadows of Chandler Creek, Round Rock.
- Does 1909 Laurel Path have air conditioning?Yes, 1909 Laurel Path in Round Rock, TX has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 1909 Laurel Path?The lot at 1909 Laurel Path in Round Rock, TX is about 7100.3 acres.