1908 E A St
Belleville, IL 62221
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 840 sqft (on 0.25 acres)
2 Beds
1 Bath
840 sqft
(on 0.25 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Super cute home for someone starting out or downsizing! This centrally located home sits on .25 acres and has a large living room with newer flooring. All appliances stay in the spacious eat in kitchen. There are two large bedrooms and a full bathroom. There is also an attached one car garage. The back yard is perfect for entertaining. The huge yard has an above ground pool (seller will remove upon request), a shed for storage and a privacy fence. Schedule your showing today!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$143/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1908 E A St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Electric, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1956Year Updated: 1975 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $143/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10890 sqft |
Price History for 1908 E A St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 | $120,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/09/2020 | $70,000 | Sold | MARIS #20019548 |
| 05/23/2020 | $70,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 03/26/2020 | $70,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 04/30/2002 | $60,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,840 |
| Assessment | $25,600 |
Home facts updated by county records