19 Page St
Hurst, TX 76053
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,500 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This home is located about 15 minutes walking to BELL HELICOPTER. The home is brick and aluminum covered overhangs and trim. Windows are alum. with custom installed storm windows with solar screens. Entering the nice well kept home with laminate flooring throughout except the three(3) bedrooms are carpeted. On the left is the dining room(living). To the right is a hall leading to the main bath room and two bedrooms. Going forward enter the great room. To the right is the living or dinning area with a door to the master bedroom. The master bedroom has a full shower bath. To the left is the kitchen, remodeled in 2023, and a sliding door to the garden room and a door to the utility room. In the garden room has nine windows and an exit door, all with solar screen and a heat-cool air conditioner. In the utility room is the hot water tank, guaranteed until 2032, washer, dryer and three doors, one to garage, one to the pantry and one to exit out to back yard.
Make a appointment to see this great home starting Saturday 5/16/2026
8:30 AM to 7:30 PM
8:30 AM to 7:30 PM
Price/Sqft
$207
Listed
8 days ago
Home Details for 19 Page St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Other, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud Room, Office, Pantry, Sun RoomCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt, Shake ShingleExterior: Shingle, BrickLawnPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 8 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1964Year Updated: 2023 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $207 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6520 sqft |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price History for 19 Page St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 | $309,999 | Listed For Sale | N/A |