18924 Dye Store Rd, De Kalb, MO 64440
OFF MARKET

18924 Dye Store Rd
De Kalb, MO 64440

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,680 sqft (on 127.05 acres)

$1,094,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $6,457/mo*

$1,094,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $6,457/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 sqft
(on 127.05 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$1.09M
Since last month
Increased$4K (+0.4%)
Since last year
Increased$200K (+22.8%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +259% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$1.08M
July 2026$1.07M
June 2026$1.03M
May 2026$1.04M
April 2026$1.06M
March 2026$1.13M
February 2026$1.02M
January 2026$1.05M
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
2.80
Single-Family Home
-
10/03/25
3
2.5
2,552
3.76
Single-Family Home
-
05/11/26
3
2
2,113
3.78
Single-Family Home
-
05/28/26
4
2
3,656
4.17
Single-Family Home
-
07/29/26
3
2
1,800
4.10
Single-Family Home
-
05/07/26
4
2
1,800
4.17
Single-Family Home
-
10/31/25
4
2
1,600
4.07
Single-Family Home
-
03/18/26
2
1
1,000
4.96
Single-Family Home
-
10/03/25
4
3.5
4,601
4.08
Single-Family Home
-
08/10/26
2
1
1,200
4.53
Single-Family Home
-
03/30/26
1
1
1,040

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.81
$1,317,500
-
-
-
For Sale
1.02
$1,135,900
Studio
-
-
Off Market
1.43
-
-
-
-
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 18924 Dye Store Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2000
Lot Size
127.05 acres
Living Area
1,680 sqft
Price/Sqft
$651
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 18924 Dye Store Rd, De Kalb, MO. 18924 Dye Store Rd is in De Kalb, MO and in ZIP code 64440. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,680 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 127.05 acres and was built in 2000.
18924 Dye Store Rd, De Kalb, MO 64440 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,680 sqft single-family home built in 2000. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $1,094,500, with a rent estimate of $1,979/month.

Home Details for 18924 Dye Store Rd

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: OtherFoundation Type: ConcretePatio
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2000
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 127.05 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$1,559
$145,083
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Weston

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
8
1
MoM

What Locals Say about Weston

At least 12 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 93 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 90 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 89 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 88 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 85 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 83 % Say parking is easy

  • 82 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 81 % Say kids play outside

  • 76 % Say car is needed

  • 72 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 71 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 71 % Say it's quiet

  • 70 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 61 % Say there's wildlife

  • 52 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Jessica P.
    "I'm new to the area and have seen how wonderful the community is. it's a great place to live and raise kids."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 18924 Dye Store Rd

  • What is 18924 Dye Store Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 18924 Dye Store Rd in De Kalb, MO is $1,094,500.
  • Is De Kalb a buyer's or seller's market?
    De Kalb is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about De Kalb?
    Residents describe De Kalb, MO as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in De Kalb, MO.
  • What are the closest schools to 18924 Dye Store Rd?
    The closest schools to 18924 Dye Store Rd in De Kalb, MO are Central Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), West Platte High School (rated 9/10), WEST PLATTE MIDDLE (rated 7/10).
  • How big is the lot at 18924 Dye Store Rd?
    The lot at 18924 Dye Store Rd in De Kalb, MO is about 127.1 acres.
  • Does 18924 Dye Store Rd have a garage?
    Yes, 18924 Dye Store Rd in De Kalb, MO has a garage.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 18924 Dye Store Rd

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 18924 Dye Store Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item