1891 Scott Rd
Springfield, OR 97477
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 770 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
770 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Bank Owned Property Selling As Is! New Roof, Exterior And Interior Paint, Range And Fenced Yard. Great Starter Or Downsizing Home Close To Shopping, Hospital And Bus Line.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$395/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1891 Scott Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Wall, ElectricHeating Fuel: Wall |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Interior Details Additional StorageAtticNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry RoomStorage |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition, OtherExterior: OtherGardenLawn |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1944Year Updated: 1944 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $395/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7405 sqft |
Price History for 1891 Scott Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 | $304,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/26/2014 | $110,000 | Sold | RMLS (OR) #14219863 |
| 08/29/2014 | $115,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/04/2000 | $61,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/03/1997 | $79,900 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,713 |
| Assessment | $240,665 |
Home facts updated by county records