$3,664,500
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,039 sqft
1889 Anthony Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $22,548/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 28, 2016 for $2,400,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.67MSince last month
Decreased$22K (-0.6%)Since last year
Increased$112K (+3.1%)Since last sale
Increased$1M (+52.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +50% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $3.66M |
| August 2026 | $3.65M |
| July 2026 | $3.69M |
| June 2026 | $3.63M |
| May 2026 | $3.71M |
| April 2026 | $3.77M |
| March 2026 | $3.87M |
| February 2026 | $3.8M |
| January 2026 | $3.58M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $2,935,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,427 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $3,250,000 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,417 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $1,670,000 | 03/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,305 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $2,600,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,512 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $3,975,000 | 09/24/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,157 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $3,500,000 | 06/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,615 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $3,258,888 | 11/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,539 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $2,862,000 | 07/15/26 | 3 | 1 | 974 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $2,705,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,489 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $4,400,000 | 12/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,856 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $2,811,400 | 3 | 1 | 974 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $3,813,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,184 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,870,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,131 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $2,862,000 | 3 | 1 | 974 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $2,906,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,286 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $3,264,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,316 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $2,992,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,466 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $4,067,800 | 5 | 3 | 2,238 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $3,031,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,235 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $2,706,800 | 2 | 1 | 974 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $7,827,800 | 5 | 4.5 | 6,308 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $5,523,400 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,623 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
Living Area
2,039 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,797
Parking
Garage
About this House
Exquisitely designed and maintained,this single level cul-de-sac home is one of a kind. Secluded & private,yet just a stroll to shopping,restaurants, transportation and top Schools. This builder showcase home is ready for the most meticulous buyer. This custom home was re-built in 2003 without any expense spared. The home is centered around a private patio, perfect for entertaining inside or out. 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths, plus office & bonus room. Elegant Master suite with Fireplace, Walk in closet, Jetted tub & separate shower. Sunny open family kitchen with custom built-in cabinets, designer tile,Stainless appliances, Viking Range, 2 ovens,wine cooler,Refrigerator, microwave,granite counters,tile backsplash & hardwood flooring. Eat in kitchen with breakfast bar and built-in buffet.Large laundry room with sink, washer & dryer. Lush mature landscaping,Gardeners dream with raised beds for planting. Separate relaxing seating area with Pergola. Abundance of storage.Must see to appreciate.
1889 Anthony Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,039 sqft single-family home in Gemello Park, built in 2003. It last sold for $2,400,000 on Nov 28, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,664,500, with a rent estimate of $7,425/month.
Home Details for 1889 Anthony Ct
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9 |
Heating & Cooling Air Conditioning |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: StuccoGarden |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2003Year Updated: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7927 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 28, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $2,400,000 |
Oct 6, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $2,498,000 |
Sep 4, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $503,500 |
Mar 13, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $550,000 |
Dec 16, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $510,000 |
Apr 25, 1996 Source: N/A | Sold | $200,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,840,809 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Gemello Park
At least 22 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
79 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
40 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1889 Anthony Ct
- What is 1889 Anthony Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1889 Anthony Ct in Mountain View, CA is $3,664,500.
- What is the price history for 1889 Anthony Ct?1889 Anthony Ct in Mountain View, CA last sold for $2,400,000 in November 2016.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 1889 Anthony Ct?The lot at 1889 Anthony Ct in Mountain View, CA is about 0.18 acres (7,927 sq ft).
- Does 1889 Anthony Ct have a garage?Yes, 1889 Anthony Ct in Mountain View, CA has a garage.

