188 Westfield Loop
Lufkin, TX 75904
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,165 sqft (on 0.53 acres)
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,165 sqft
(on 0.53 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Remarkable custom home with its very own backyard oasis! 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths plus unfinished bonus room. Frml DR/Office 10-12' ceilings, crown molding, Beautiful granite kitchen, custom cabinets, 5 burner gas cooktop, pot filler. Open, flowing floor plan, wet bar. Oversized Family Room, FP, gas logs. Large primary suite with a backyard view, dble sinks each w/their own granite vanity, separate shower & bathtub. Covered patio w/ceiling fans, Stand alone Cabana, FP & TV connections. Saltwater gunite pool. Spray Foam Ins. Whole house Generac generator. 24X36 Insulated Workshop, central air.
Price/Sqft
$193
Listed
57 days ago
Home Details for 188 Westfield Loop
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticTypes of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, Pantry, Workshop, Solarium AtriumWet BarCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Other, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Shingle, Brick, CompositionFoundation Type: SlabLawnPorchSprinkler System |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 6Parking: Garage Attached, Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 57 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2010 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Modern |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $193 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.53 acres |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price History for 188 Westfield Loop
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 | $609,500 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 03/24/2026 | $589,500 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 11/04/2022 | -- | Sold | NTREIS #20142953 |
| 10/05/2022 | $525,000 | Pending | LAR #67324 |
| 08/16/2022 | $525,000 | Listed For Sale | LAR #67324 |
| 01/04/2010 | -- | Sold | N/A |