186 Upper Mountain Rd, Canton, PA 17724
OFF MARKET

$44,399

Tax assessed value
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 2,346 sqft (on 1.22 acres)

186 Upper Mountain Rd, Canton, PA 17724

Home Value

Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.29
Single-Family Home
$196,100
02/25/26
3
1
2,336
0.28
Single-Family Home
$165,000
04/24/26
4
1
1,600
0.28
Single-Family Home
$163,000
09/02/25
3
1.5
1,892
0.24
Single-Family Home
$77,777
06/10/26
2
1
1,253
0.86
Single-Family Home
$100,000
11/13/25
3
1.5
2,205
0.37
Single-Family Home
$108,250
03/12/26
4
2
1,846
0.27
Single-Family Home
$128,000
04/24/26
5
2
2,028
0.57
Single-Family Home
$175,000
06/10/26
4
2
4,206
0.85
Single-Family Home
$210,000
08/26/26
3
1
1,478
0.57
Single-Family Home
$164,000
11/24/25
4
2
2,390

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.13
-
2
1.5
1,641
Off Market
0.18
-
4
2
1,814
Off Market
0.20
-
2
1
980
Off Market
0.23
$75,000
5
2.5
3,200
For Sale
0.28
$165,000
4
1
1,600
Recently Sold
0.28
$169,400
3
1.5
1,892
Off Market
0.27
$128,000
5
2
2,028
Recently Sold
0.29
$196,100
3
1
2,336
Recently Sold
0.35
-
4
1
1,656
Off Market
0.37
$108,250
4
2
1,846
Recently Sold
0.45
-
4
1.5
2,617
Off Market
0.44
$211,100
4
2.5
2,434
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 186 Upper Mountain Rd.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1954
Lot Size
1.22 acres
Living Area
2,346 sqft

About this House

This single-family home is located at 186 Upper Mountain Rd, Canton, PA. 186 Upper Mountain Rd is in Canton, PA and in ZIP code 17724. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 2,346 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.22 acres and was built in 1954.
186 Upper Mountain Rd, Canton, PA 17724 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 2,346 sqft single-family home built in 1954. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,482/month.

Home Details for 186 Upper Mountain Rd

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1954
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1.22 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2024
$1,466
$44,399
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Canton

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
8
1
MoM

What Locals Say about Canton

At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 90 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 83 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 83 % Say car is needed

  • 80 % Say there's wildlife

  • 77 % Say parking is easy

  • 73 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 73 % Say kids play outside

  • 71 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 58 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 50 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 50 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 46 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 41 % Say it's quiet

  • 33 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Supatntank
    "Very neighborly. Neighbors look out for one another. Very peaceful and children are able to ride their bicycles without fear of speeding cars."
  • Cmorrison177
    "It’s easy commute and can walk to work if have to. Very nice neighborhood a quiet place we live in town but on the outskirts of the city"
  • Cmorrison177
    "I’ve lived in this area for 5 years and people here lookout for their neighbors know my neighbors on a first name basis"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 186 Upper Mountain Rd

  • Is Canton a buyer's or seller's market?
    Canton is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Canton?
    Residents describe Canton, PA as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Canton, PA.
  • What are the closest schools to 186 Upper Mountain Rd?
    The closest schools to 186 Upper Mountain Rd in Canton, PA are Canton Area Elementary School (rated 5/10), Canton Junior-Senior High School (Middle, rated 6/10).
  • How big is the lot at 186 Upper Mountain Rd?
    The lot at 186 Upper Mountain Rd in Canton, PA is about 1.2 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 186 Upper Mountain Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 186 Upper Mountain Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item