$509,300
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,624 sqft (on 0.34 acres)
1844 Ryan Rd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Currently Off Market - Sold Jul 29, 2021 for $400,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$509KSince last month
Decreased$900 (-0.2%)Since last year
Increased$16K (+3.3%)Since last sale
Increased$109K (+27.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +101% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $509K |
| August 2026 | $509K |
| July 2026 | $510K |
| June 2026 | $514K |
| May 2026 | $512K |
| April 2026 | $507K |
| March 2026 | $501K |
| February 2026 | $494K |
| January 2026 | $486K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $490,000 | 11/26/25 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,746 | |
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $495,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,720 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $525,500 | 06/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,242 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $545,000 | 11/12/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,937 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $683,000 | 05/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,300 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $365,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $720,000 | 01/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,320 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $720,000 | 12/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,171 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $473,500 | 07/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,224 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 06/02/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,362 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $495,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,720 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $490,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,746 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $530,700 | 4 | 3 | 2,886 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $525,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,242 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $652,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,840 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $639,400 | 4 | 4 | 3,689 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $514,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,229 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $512,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,828 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $515,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,444 | Off Market | |
0.21 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1991
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Living Area
2,624 sqft
Price/Sqft
$194
Parking
Garage
About this House
Quality built and meticulously maintained classic two-story in Heinze Farms. Fabulous floor plan includes dramatic foyer w/open staircase and birch floors, living room and dining room w/French doors, and a roomy kitchen w/granite counters, stainless appliances, new refrigerator, casual dining bay open to family room w/masonry fireplace, gleaming birch floors and sliding doors to an inviting covered patio. Upstairs are 4 spacious bedrooms including a beautiful master suite w/walk-in closet and private bath w/whirlpool tub, double vanity and separate shower stall. Loft area w/built in desk and bookcases. Convenient first floor laundry. Private park-like back yard. New carpet throughout, newer 35 year, dimensional shingle roof. 6 panel doors throughout. Gifford School!
1844 Ryan Rd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,624 sqft single-family home built in 1991. It last sold for $400,000 on Jul 29, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $509,300, with a rent estimate of $3,037/month.
Home Details for 1844 Ryan Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceHot Tub or Spa |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1991 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood, BrickPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.34 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 29, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $400,000 |
Jun 8, 2021 Source: Metro MLS #1744154 | PriceChange | $400,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Jun 3, 2021 Source: WIREX MLS #1744154 | Listed For Sale | $413,000 |
Aug 11, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $300,000 |
Jul 20, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $300,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Jun 13, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $310,000 Price decreased by 2% |
May 22, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $315,000 Price decreased by 1% |
May 16, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $319,000 |
Jul 17, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $265,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,179 | $479,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Pleasant
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$317K
$31.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$188
$1MoM
Available listings
105
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Pleasant
At least 102 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
89 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say it's dog friendly
74 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
66 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say there's wildlife
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
44 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
36 % Say streets are well-lit
26 % Say there are sidewalks
23 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1844 Ryan Rd
- What is 1844 Ryan Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1844 Ryan Rd in Mount Pleasant, WI is $509,300.
- What is the price history for 1844 Ryan Rd?1844 Ryan Rd in Mount Pleasant, WI last sold for $400,000 in July 2021.
- Is Mount Pleasant a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Pleasant is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mount Pleasant?The median sale price in Mount Pleasant is $317K. That is up $31.67K from the prior month.
- Does 1844 Ryan Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 1844 Ryan Rd in Mount Pleasant, WI has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 1844 Ryan Rd?The lot at 1844 Ryan Rd in Mount Pleasant, WI is about 0.34 acres (14,810 sq ft).

