$343,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,448 sqft (on 0.50 acres)
184 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560
Est. Refi. Payment $1,946/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 26, 2022 for $390,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$343KSince last month
Decreased$800 (-0.2%)Since last year
Decreased$83K (-19.5%)Since last sale
Decreased$47K (-12.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +119% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $343K |
| August 2026 | $342K |
| July 2026 | $344K |
| June 2026 | $343K |
| May 2026 | $342K |
| April 2026 | $349K |
| March 2026 | $311K |
| February 2026 | $312K |
| January 2026 | $285K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $335,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,344 | |
1.07 | Single-Family Home | $365,000 | 03/03/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,723 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $145,000 | 05/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 680 | |
1.07 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 09/18/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,316 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $230,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,750 | |
1.03 | Single-Family Home | $349,000 | 04/14/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,970 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $185,000 | 04/01/26 | 1 | 1 | 836 | |
1.17 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 11/10/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,698 | |
1.43 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,871 | |
1.08 | Single-Family Home | $365,000 | 03/04/26 | 1 | 1,456 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $189,000 | 2 | 2 | 720 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $286,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,874 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $272,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,408 | Off Market | |
0.16 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | $440,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $190,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.23 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.24 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.24 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.32 | - | 3 | 2.5 | 2,680 | Off Market | |
0.36 | $548,200 | 3 | 2 | 2,562 | Off Market | |
0.33 | $329,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2010
0.5 acre lot
1,448 sqft
$237/sqft
About this House
Beautiful well maintained cabin with frontage on the White River. Large windows over look the river while your sitting in your living room, bedroom or out on the back deck with Master bed/bath downstairs. Iron electronic gate around the house with land going all the way to the river. Only a few miles from downtown Mtn. View and all amenities. Wood staircase as open the front door leading up to two bedrooms and a full bath as well as an open sitting room. Has a boat carport and basement for storage
184 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,448 sqft single-family home built in 2010. It last sold for $390,000 on Jul 26, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $343,000, with a rent estimate of $1,391/month.
Home Details for 184 N Riverview Ln
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalDeckFoundation Type: PiersPatio |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2010 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.50 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 26, 2022 Source: CARMLS #22018728 | Sold | $390,000 |
Jun 30, 2022 Source: CARMLS #22018728 | Contingent | $425,000 |
Jun 23, 2022 Source: CARMLS #22018728 | PriceChange | $425,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 21, 2022 Source: CARMLS #22018728 | PriceChange | $435,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Jun 6, 2022 Source: CARMLS #22018728 | Listed For Sale | $450,000 |
Dec 4, 2020 Source: CARMLS #20026735 | Sold | $310,000 |
Aug 24, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $329,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $253,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
133
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say it's quiet
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say car is needed
65 % Say there's wildlife
64 % Say it's dog friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say there's holiday spirit
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say there are community events
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
18 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 184 N Riverview Ln
- What is 184 N Riverview Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 184 N Riverview Ln in Mountain View, AR is $343,000.
- What is the price history for 184 N Riverview Ln?184 N Riverview Ln in Mountain View, AR last sold for $390,000 in July 2022.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, AR as well-kept, quiet, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, AR.
- Does 184 N Riverview Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 184 N Riverview Ln in Mountain View, AR has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 184 N Riverview Ln?The lot at 184 N Riverview Ln in Mountain View, AR is about 0.50 acres (21,780 sq ft).

