$119,900
- Studio
- 2 Baths
- 1,008 sqft (on 3.02 acres)
184 Crestview Rd, Conway, AR 72034
Est. Refi. Payment $757/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 10, 2013 for $73,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$120KSince last month
Increased$700 (+0.6%)Since last year
Decreased$1K (-1.1%)Since last sale
Increased$48K (+65.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +143% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $122K |
| October 2026 | $119K |
| September 2026 | $121K |
| August 2026 | $126K |
| July 2026 | $129K |
| June 2026 | $133K |
| May 2026 | $130K |
| April 2026 | $127K |
| March 2026 | $123K |
| February 2026 | $123K |
| January 2026 | $127K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.01 | Single-Family Home | $212,000 | 09/11/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,350 | |
1.09 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 01/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,290 | |
0.89 | Single-Family Home | $326,500 | 01/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,878 | |
1.56 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,604 | |
1.29 | Single-Family Home | $226,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,423 | |
1.35 | Single-Family Home | $420,000 | 07/01/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,409 | |
1.68 | Single-Family Home | $59,000 | 10/23/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,338 | |
1.20 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,666 | |
1.72 | Single-Family Home | $240,000 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,313 | |
1.64 | Single-Family Home | $59,000 | 08/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,120 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | $209,500 | Studio | 2 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $268,600 | 5 | 3 | 2,085 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $67,700 | Studio | - | 924 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $217,800 | Studio | 2 | 1,910 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $140,800 | Studio | - | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $115,200 | Studio | - | 1,092 | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $173,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.22 | $329,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,781 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $166,300 | Studio | 1 | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $199,100 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.23 | $275,000 | 2 | 2 | 600 | For Sale | |
0.24 | - | Studio | - | 1,848 | Off Market | |
0.25 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.26 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.26 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.26 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.27 | $230,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,901 | Off Market | |
0.27 | - | - | 2 | 4,518 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $771,700 | Studio | 2 | 2,805 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2000
3.02 acre lot
1,008 sqft
$119/sqft
About this House
3.02 acres of land in Pine Village. Owner is selling land only. Mobile home and out buildings convey at no value.
184 Crestview Rd, Conway, AR 72034 is a studio, 2 bathroom, 1,008 sqft single-family home built in 2000. It last sold for $73,500 on Oct 10, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $119,900, with a rent estimate of $1,207/month.
Home Details for 184 Crestview Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: StoneFoundation Type: Slab |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000Year Updated: 1990 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3.02 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 10, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $73,500 |
Jul 15, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $24,000 |
Jul 10, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $29,000 |
Jun 18, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $29,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $41,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Conway
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$261K
$5.18KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.3%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$157
$1MoM
Available listings
373
31MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Conway
At least 533 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
82 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say it's dog friendly
76 % Say yards are well-kept
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say streets are well-lit
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say there are sidewalks
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
37 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 184 Crestview Rd
- What is 184 Crestview Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 184 Crestview Rd in Conway, AR is $119,900.
- What is the price history for 184 Crestview Rd?184 Crestview Rd in Conway, AR last sold for $73,500 in October 2013.
- Is Conway a buyer's or seller's market?Conway is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Conway?The median sale price in Conway is $261K. That is down $5.18K from the prior month.
- Does 184 Crestview Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 184 Crestview Rd in Conway, AR has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 184 Crestview Rd?The lot at 184 Crestview Rd in Conway, AR is about 3 acres.