182 E  Thomas St, Mecosta, MI 49332
OFF MARKET

182 E Thomas St
Mecosta, MI 49332

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,497 sqft (on 0.31 acres)

$156,200

Trulia Estimate
as of May 20, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $992/mo*

$156,200

Trulia Estimate
as of May 20, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $992/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,497 sqft
(on 0.31 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

3 Bed(s) 2 Bath(s)
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 182 E Thomas St

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1999
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.31 acres

Price History for 182 E Thomas St

DatePriceEventSource
07/23/2009$18,000Sold
N/A
11/08/2008$30,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
09/01/2008$30,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
07/12/2008$32,146ListingRemovedAgent Provided
02/26/2008$32,146Listed For SaleAgent Provided
12/30/2005$68,601Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$722
Assessment$126,200
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 182 E Thomas St

Sqft
0.03
Single-Family Home
$144,000
02/26/26
2
1
1,500
0.26
Single-Family Home
$142,500
06/06/25
3
1.5
2,010
0.43
Single-Family Home
$92,681
01/28/26
4
2
2,170
0.62
Single-Family Home
$220,000
09/09/25
3
1.5
1,000
0.73
Single-Family Home
$240,000
05/11/26
3
1
1,480
1.32
Single-Family Home
$175,900
12/17/25
3
2
1,778
1.93
Single-Family Home
$253,000
08/15/25
3
3
2,412
2.45
Single-Family Home
$316,500
05/22/25
2
2
1,556
2.10
Single-Family Home
$78,000
08/22/25
1
1
900
2.40
Single-Family Home
$424,900
04/30/26
4
2
1,905

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 182 E Thomas St.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Mecosta

At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 89 % Say it's quiet

  • 88 % Say there's wildlife

  • 85 % Say car is needed

  • 85 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 78 % Say parking is easy

  • 63 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 54 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 50 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 43 % Say kids play outside

  • 43 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 40 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 27 % Say there are community events

  • 22 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Mjeandpree
    "It’s wonderful people mind there own business. No dog complaints of any kind. Wildlife wondering around very best choice we’ve made."
  • Georgie H.
    "We love it here it is a quiet and relaxing area. We would recommend the area to anyone looking for a peaceful place."