1819 Ryansbrook Ln, Spring, TX 77386
FOR SALE
FOR SALE BY OWNER

1819 Ryansbrook Ln
Spring, TX 77386

Spring Trails
  • 2 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,334 sqft

$370,000

Original price: $425,000
Est. Mortgage $3,182/mo*

$370,000

Original price: $425,000
Est. Mortgage $3,182/mo*
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,334 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

It’s a perfect home for a retired couple or a small family. The open kitchen and living room setup has a higher than normal ceiling and a spacious but cozy feel. The master bedroom has large windows looking into the small backyard, the master bath has a jacuzzi tub and stand in shower, with a walk in closet attached that goes through to the front of the house. There are two rooms in the front of the house perfect for a computer room or office and one more room at the end of the front hall that makes for a great bedroom due to the full bath right next to it. The 1/2 bath is located as you come into the house in the open hall across from the dining room. It has a single car garage and a driveway that fits 2 cars.

HOA
$720/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$159
Listed
167 days ago

Home Details for 1819 Ryansbrook Ln

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Slab
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Days on Market

Days on Market: 167 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2005Year Updated: 2022
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $159

HOA

HOA Fee: $720/Monthly

Lot Information

Lot Area: 6601 sqft

Price History for 1819 Ryansbrook Ln

DatePriceEventSource
03/10/2026$370,000PriceChange
N/A
12/04/2025$425,000Listed For SaleN/A