1817 E Birch Ave
Enid, OK 73701
- Studio
- 720 sqft
$48,900
as of May 18, 2026
$48,900
as of May 18, 2026
Studio
720 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
NOTE: This is an auction. The above mentioned "For Sale" price is not an asking price but rather, a SUGGESTED OPENING BID. Good Investment Property/Starter Home ; Enid, Garfield Co., OK AUCTION Tuesday - February 28, 2023 - 10:00 a.m. Auction Location: 1817 E. Birch Ave., Enid, OK Open House Date: Tuesday, February 21st, 11 AM-1 PM * Frame Home * 720 +/- sf of Living Area * 2 BDRMS, 1 BA * Nice Size Living Room * Kitchen/Dining/Utility Combo * Central Heat & Air * Attached Carport * Large Yard (Fenced) * Be sure to take a look! Taxes: The 2022 taxes were approx. $220.00 without homestead exemption. The 2023 taxes will be prorated to day of closing. Legal Description: Lot 8, Block 1, Northeast Addn. Minerals: Seller's share of minerals, if any, transfer with surface. Possession: is to be given upon payment in full of the purchase price and transfer of title, at closing. Registration: All bidders are required to register with valid form of ID and acknowledge and agree to auction terms & conditions. Absentee bidders who wish to authorize another person to bid/purchase on their behalf, please provide a letter of authorization. Contact the Auction Company for details. Terms: 10% of the purchase price is to be placed in escrow day of auction with the balance being due upon delivery of merchantable title. All information is taken from sources believed to be reliable; however, no guarantee is made by the auction company or its employer. Buyers should satisfy themselves as to size, condition, etc. prior to auction day. Announcements made day of auction take precedence.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 1817 E Birch Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Other, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition, OtherDeckExterior: VinylFoundation Type: Concrete Block |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1945 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: traditional |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7143 sqft |
Price History for 1817 E Birch Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2016 | $49,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 01/19/2016 | $49,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/06/2016 | $52,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/30/2015 | $55,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $244 |
| Assessment | $18,072 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 1817 E Birch Ave
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $51,000 | 03/06/26 | 2 | 1 | 720 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $64,900 | 07/15/25 | 3 | 1 | 924 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $65,000 | 08/15/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,078 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $94,000 | 07/11/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,052 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $62,210 | 06/27/25 | 4 | - | 1,357 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $30,000 | 12/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,258 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $91,500 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,131 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $53,500 | 03/26/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,368 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $105,500 | 01/23/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,106 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $19,000 | 06/30/25 | 2 | 1 | 864 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 1817 E Birch Ave.
What Locals Say about Enid
At least 251 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say car is needed
84 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say it's dog friendly
70 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say it's quiet
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
43 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say there's wildlife
38 % Say there are sidewalks
37 % Say streets are well-lit
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
16 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 1817 E Birch Ave
Homes for rent near 1817 E Birch Ave
Off Market Homes Near 1817 E Birch Ave
Explore by feature
1817 E Birch Ave, Enid, OK 73701 is a studio, 720 sqft single-family home built in 1945. This property is not currently available for sale. The current Trulia Estimate for 1817 E Birch Ave is $48,900.