$565,700
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 2,400 sqft
1812 Monroe Ct, Glenview, IL 60025
Currently Off Market - Sold Aug 20, 2026 for $565,500 (2% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$566KSince last month
Decreased$10K (-1.8%)Since last year
Decreased$47K (-7.6%)Since last sale
Increased$900 (+0.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -19% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $566K |
| August 2026 | $566K |
| July 2026 | $577K |
| June 2026 | $602K |
| May 2026 | $567K |
| April 2026 | $559K |
| March 2026 | $642K |
| February 2026 | $588K |
| January 2026 | $587K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Townhouse | $536,500 | 12/10/25 | 3 | 4 | 2,000 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $740,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,578 | |
0.13 | Townhouse | $577,000 | 01/20/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,807 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $600,000 | 01/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,476 | |
0.13 | Townhouse | $416,000 | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,500 | |
0.41 | Townhouse | $688,000 | 08/31/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,848 | |
0.22 | Townhouse | $312,900 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,661 | |
0.60 | Townhouse | $575,000 | 07/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,400 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $536,500 | 3 | 4 | 2,000 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $613,100 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $605,500 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,000 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $628,300 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,000 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $479,200 | 3 | 1 | 974 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $724,200 | 4 | 4.5 | 2,578 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $740,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,578 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $722,300 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,578 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $433,500 | 3 | 2.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $675,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,476 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $600,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,476 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1999
2,400 sqft
$236/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $350/mo
About this House
BEST, PREMIUM LOCATION IN THE COMPLEX! ONE OF THE THREE LARGEST END UNITS, 2400 SQFT! 2 PATIOS BACKING TO LUSH GREEN AREA!! THIS HOME WELCOMES YOU WITH MARBLE ENTRY FLOOR, HARDWOOD FLOORS, HUGE FAMILY ROOM WITH CATHEDRAL CEILING AND FIREPLACE, EAT-IN KITCHEN FEATURES 42" CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, NEWER SS APPLIANCES. PRIMARY SUITE OFFERS CATHEDRAL CEILING, WALK-IN CLOSET, LUXURY BATH WITH JACUZZI TUB AND SEPARATE SHOWER, 2 MORE FULL BATHS UPSTAIRS. FINISHED BASEMENT INCLUDES RECREATION ROOM, FOURTH BEDROOM, OFFICE, FOURTH FULL BATH AND LARGE PANTRY. ROOF REPLACED IN 2019, 3 YEARS OLD FURNACE AND AC, 6 YEARS OLD WATER HEATER, NEW DRYER (MARCH 2026). LOCATED WITHIN HIGHLY REGARDED GLENVIEW PUBLIC SCHOOLS AND IN PERFECT LOCATION CLOSE TO METRA AND "THE GLEN" WITH ITS FINEST SHOPS AND RESTAURANTS.
1812 Monroe Ct, Glenview, IL 60025 is a 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom, 2,400 sqft townhouse built in 1999. It last sold for $565,500 on Aug 20, 2026 (2% below the $579,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $565,700, with a rent estimate of $3,797/month.
Last check for updates: about 23 hours ago
Listed by Inna Gashpar, (224) 235-4336
Core Realty & Investments, Inc
Bought with: Bright Jeon, Baird & Warner
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#12685049

Home Details for 1812 Monroe Ct
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Finished,PartialNumber of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Office, Pantry, Recreation Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 5Number of Bathrooms (full): 4Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2400 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)DishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: Upper Level,In UnitMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas,Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Fireplace & Spa No Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Hardwood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Number of Stories: 2Accessibility: No Disability AccessFloors: Hardwood |
View No View |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Door Opener,Yes,Garage Owned,Attached,Garage |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Brick, CedarNot a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 04262020401006 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $579,900Price Per Sqft: $236/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Jul 22 2026Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Glenview |
School Information Elementary School: Lyon Elementary SchoolElementary School District: 34Jr High / Middle School: Attea Middle SchoolJr High / Middle School District: 34High School: Glenbrook South High SchoolHigh School District: 225 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow RemovalHas an HOAHOA Fee: $350/Monthly |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: None |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Conventional |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn. |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 12685049Activation Date: Fri Jul 10 2026 |
|
|---|
Source Internet Consumer CommentMRD SHARE WITH CLIENTS: YesSource Internet Entire Listing DisplayMRD IDX Comments Reviews: YesMRD Listing On IDX Display: YesMRD AVM On IDX Display: NoMRD Address On VOW Display: YesMRD Price History On IDX Display: NoMRD Market Time On IDX Display: NoMRD REMARKSINTERNET: YesSource Internet Address DisplayHide Days On Site DisplayHide Price History DisplayMRD Remarks On VOW Display: Yes |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 20, 2026 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12685049 | Sold | $565,500 |
Jul 23, 2026 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12685049 | Contingent | $579,900 |
Jul 10, 2026 Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12685049 | Listed For Sale | $579,900 |
Jun 29, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $498,900 |
Jun 12, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $498,900 Price decreased by 0% |
May 17, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $499,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Apr 24, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $519,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Mar 22, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $539,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,809 | $340,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Glenview
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$704K
$40.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
1.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$345
$6MoM
Available listings
135
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Glenview
At least 287 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say car is needed
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say there are sidewalks
75 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
61 % Say there's wildlife
58 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 1812 Monroe Ct
- What is 1812 Monroe Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1812 Monroe Ct in Glenview, IL is $565,700.
- What is the price history for 1812 Monroe Ct?1812 Monroe Ct in Glenview, IL last sold for $565,500 in August 2026.
- Is Glenview a buyer's or seller's market?Glenview is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Glenview?The median sale price in Glenview is $704K. That is up $40.33K from the prior month.
- Does 1812 Monroe Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 1812 Monroe Ct in Glenview, IL has air conditioning.
- Does 1812 Monroe Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 1812 Monroe Ct in Glenview, IL has in-unit laundry.

