$759,500
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,978 sqft (on 0.26 acres)
1809 Buffalo Speedway, Leander, TX 78641
Est. Refi. Payment $4,892/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$760KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-1.2%)Since last year
Decreased$11K (-1.4%)Since last sale
Increased$277K (+58%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +61% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $755K |
| July 2026 | $765K |
| June 2026 | $769K |
| May 2026 | $777K |
| April 2026 | $774K |
| March 2026 | $771K |
| February 2026 | $770K |
| January 2026 | $745K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.32 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/19/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,739 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/15/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,578 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/10/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,721 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/25/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,650 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/08/26 | 5 | 4 | 4,133 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/20/25 | 4 | 4 | 3,126 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/17/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,371 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/21/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,780 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/08/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,658 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,262 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | $550,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,786 | For Sale | |
0.23 | $555,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,895 | For Sale | |
0.23 | $899,900 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,603 | For Sale | |
0.26 | $825,000 | 5 | 4 | 3,750 | For Sale | |
0.35 | $563,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,989 | For Sale | |
0.37 | $569,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,963 | For Sale | |
0.39 | $375,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,848 | For Sale | |
0.39 | $471,700 | 4 | 2 | 2,580 | Off Market | |
0.40 | $432,200 | 3 | 2 | 2,082 | Off Market | |
0.41 | $567,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,965 | Off Market | |
0.43 | $385,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,177 | For Sale | |
0.44 | $446,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,097 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2011
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Living Area
3,978 sqft
Price/Sqft
$191
Parking
Garage
About this House
Back on market, buyers decided not to relocate, Stunning 2-story w/open floor plan in highly desirable Highlands at Crystal Falls.Hand-scraped hardwood floors,gourmet kitchen w/large island,granite counters and tons of cabinet space, Media room, surround throughout, .Lg family rm up w/built-in office space.Beautiful master w/California Closets.water softener,reverse osmosis filtration system,mudroom.Converted 3rd garage w/own a/c could be home gym,office or storage.Huge backyard.Walking distance to school.
1809 Buffalo Speedway, Leander, TX 78641 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,978 sqft single-family home built in 2011. It last sold for $478,000 on Aug 31, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $759,500, with a rent estimate of $3,622/month.
Home Details for 1809 Buffalo Speedway
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details Additional StorageTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud Room, Office, Pantry, Recreation RoomStorageCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition, Shake ShingleExterior: OtherFoundation Type: SlabLawnPatioSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2011Year Updated: 2012 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.26 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 31, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Aug 3, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $478,900 |
Jul 30, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $478,900 Price decreased by 0% |
Jul 19, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $479,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Jul 6, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $485,000 |
May 16, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $485,000 |
May 12, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $485,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 28, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $500,000 |
Aug 28, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Aug 7, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $430,000 |
Jul 28, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $430,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,516 | $896,812 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Leander
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$411K
$2.63KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.4%
Price per sq ft
$195
$0MoM
Available listings
825
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Leander
At least 313 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
91 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say yards are well-kept
90 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
79 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say there are sidewalks
75 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say there are community events
26 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1809 Buffalo Speedway
- What is 1809 Buffalo Speedway estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1809 Buffalo Speedway in Leander, TX is $759,500.
- What is the price history for 1809 Buffalo Speedway?1809 Buffalo Speedway in Leander, TX last sold in August 2016.
- Is Leander a buyer's or seller's market?Leander is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Leander?The median sale price in Leander is $411K. That is up $2.63K from the prior month.
- Does 1809 Buffalo Speedway have air conditioning?Yes, 1809 Buffalo Speedway in Leander, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 1809 Buffalo Speedway have laundry facilities?Yes, 1809 Buffalo Speedway in Leander, TX has laundry facilities.

