1806 While Ln, Norfolk, VA 23518
SOLD
JUL 29, 2025

1806 While Ln
Norfolk, VA 23518

Meadowbrook Forest
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,361 sqft (on 0.40 acres)

$358,949

Last Sold: Jul 29, 2025
$152/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,045/mo*

$358,949

Last Sold: Jul 29, 2025
$152/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,045/mo*
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,361 sqft
(on 0.40 acres)

Homes for sale near 1806 While Ln

Description

This single-family home is located at 1806 While Ln, Norfolk, VA. 1806 While Ln is in the Meadowbrook Forest neighborhood in Norfolk, VA and in ZIP code 23518. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,361 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $152/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.40 acres and was built in 1955.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$152/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 1806 While Ln

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 6

Year Built
Year Built: 1955
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $152/sqft

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.40 acres

Price History for 1806 While Ln

DatePriceEventSource
07/29/2025$358,949Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$4,359
Assessment$354,400
Home facts updated by county records