18018 Foxtail Loop
Venice, FL 34293
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,850 sqft
$825,500
Last Sold: Feb 18, 2026
4% below list $857K
$290/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $5,063/mo*
$825,500
Last Sold: Feb 18, 2026
4% below list $857K
$290/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $5,063/mo*
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,850 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Step into The Rubytail and discover a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly balances luxury, functionality, and the laid-back charm of Florida living.
Start your mornings or unwind in the evenings on the extended lanai, where tranquil lake views set the stage for relaxation and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, the heart of the home is the contemporary kitchen featuring split countertops, a full-function island, and a hidden prep and pantry area ideal for everyday meals and entertaining alike.
The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into bright family and dining areas, creating a welcoming atmosphere for holidays, social gatherings, and memory-making moments. With three versatile secondary bedrooms, there's plenty of room for personalization, whether for family, guests, or hobbies.
The dedicated study provides a quiet retreat for productivity and reflection. Your private Owner's Retreat is the ultimate escape, complete with a spa-inspired Owner's Bath and a generously sized walk-in closet.
Located in the vibrant Palmera neighborhood at Wellen Park in Venice, Florida, you'll enjoy low-maintenance living with included lawn care and a host of modern conveniences. Hurricane impact glass windows offer peace of mind, and the natural gas community ensures efficiency and comfort.
Resort-style amenities abound, including a sparkling pool, clubhouse with restaurant, state-of-the-art fitness center, golf simulator, and pickleball courts. A