17861 356th Ave, Orient, SD 57467
OFF MARKET

17861 356th Ave
Orient, SD 57467

  • Studio
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,752 sqft (on 160 acres)

$656,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$656,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Studio
2 Baths
1,752 sqft
(on 160 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$657K
Since last month
Increased$24K (+3.7%)
Since last year
Decreased$74K (-10%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value decreased by -3% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$667K
July 2026$643K
June 2026$681K
April 2026$682K
March 2026$703K
February 2026$709K
January 2026$679K
2025
2024
2023

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
3.04
-
Studio
2
960
Off Market
3.36
-
3
2
1,216
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 17861 356th Ave.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1980
Lot Size
160 acres
Living Area
1,752 sqft
Price/Sqft
$375
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 17861 356th Ave, Orient, SD. 17861 356th Ave is in Orient, SD and in ZIP code 57467. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,752 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 160.00 acres and was built in 1980.
17861 356th Ave, Orient, SD 57467 is a studio, 2 bathroom, 1,752 sqft single-family home built in 1980. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $656,800, with a rent estimate of $1,416/month.

Home Details for 17861 356th Ave

Interior Features

Interior Details
Basement
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat PumpHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Wood
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1980
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 160.00 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$3,331
$436,965
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Orient

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 17861 356th Ave

  • What is 17861 356th Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 17861 356th Ave in Orient, SD is $656,800.
  • Is Orient a buyer's or seller's market?
    Orient is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 17861 356th Ave?
    The closest schools to 17861 356th Ave in Orient, SD are Miller Elementary - 02 (rated 9/10), Miller High School - 01 (rated 6/10), Miller Jr. High - 04 (rated 6/10).
  • How big is the lot at 17861 356th Ave?
    The lot at 17861 356th Ave in Orient, SD is about 160 acres.
  • Does 17861 356th Ave have a garage?
    Yes, 17861 356th Ave in Orient, SD has a garage.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 17861 356th Ave

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 17861 356th Ave

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item