17850 SE Amisigger Rd, Boring, OR 97009
OFF MARKET

17850 SE Amisigger Rd
Boring, OR 97009

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,784 sqft (on 1.78 acres)

$756,300

Trulia Estimate
as of May 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,410/mo*

$756,300

Trulia Estimate
as of May 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,410/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,784 sqft
(on 1.78 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Don't blink! This one will be gone in moments! Amazing small acreage includes a huge heated shop with 4 garage bays, a 2/1 bath apartment, A huge deck for relaxing and enjoying your outdoors. Don't miss this one!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 17850 SE Amisigger Rd

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Carpet
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: Cement Concrete
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 4Parking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1993
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1.78 acres

Mobile R/V

RV Parking
Rv Parking

Price History for 17850 SE Amisigger Rd

DatePriceEventSource
07/20/2024ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
07/01/2024$3,000Listed For RentZillow Rentals
04/30/2021$622,000Sold
N/A
04/10/2019$500,000Sold
RMLS (OR) #19113822
02/28/2019$525,000PendingAgent Provided
02/28/2019$525,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
12/03/2010$265,000Sold
N/A
11/06/2010$260,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
08/01/2010$280,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
07/17/2010$300,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
05/15/2010$224,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
12/09/2005$425,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$5,177
Assessment$805,189
Home facts updated by county records