$267,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,868 sqft (on 10 acres)
178 Pine Valley Dr, Conway, AR 72034
Est. Refi. Payment $1,598/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 6, 2023 for $235,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$268KSince last month
Decreased$400 (-0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$400 (-0.1%)Since last sale
Increased$35K (+14.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +107% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $270K |
| October 2026 | $268K |
| September 2026 | $270K |
| August 2026 | $273K |
| July 2026 | $275K |
| June 2026 | $279K |
| May 2026 | $273K |
| April 2026 | $270K |
| March 2026 | $264K |
| February 2026 | $267K |
| January 2026 | $270K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.44 | Mobile / Manufactured | $180,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,747 | |
1.53 | Mobile / Manufactured | $166,500 | 10/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | |
1.40 | Mobile / Manufactured | $37,000 | 01/29/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,320 | |
2.09 | Mobile / Manufactured | $96,000 | 09/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | |
2.32 | Mobile / Manufactured | $118,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,136 | |
2.36 | Mobile / Manufactured | $37,500 | 07/17/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,128 | |
2.44 | Mobile / Manufactured | $75,000 | 08/03/26 | 2 | 1 | 896 | |
2.75 | Mobile / Manufactured | $120,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 1 | 928 | |
3.58 | Mobile / Manufactured | $175,000 | 06/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,236 | |
3.37 | Mobile / Manufactured | $77,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | $236,400 | Studio | 2 | 1,625 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $102,600 | Studio | - | 980 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $190,600 | Studio | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $329,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,781 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $79,900 | Studio | - | 784 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $173,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.16 | $230,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,901 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $220,200 | Studio | 2 | 1,632 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $67,700 | Studio | - | 924 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $268,600 | 5 | 3 | 2,085 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $140,800 | Studio | - | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $235,500 | Studio | 2 | 1,688 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $166,300 | Studio | 1 | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $217,800 | Studio | 2 | 1,910 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $275,000 | 2 | 2 | 600 | For Sale | |
0.25 | $111,100 | Studio | 1 | 1,904 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $689,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,897 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Mobile/Manufactured
Built in 1991
10 acre lot
1,868 sqft
$143/sqft
Carport
About this House
What's unique:Well pumpElectric gateWalk in showerElectricity covered parkingNew furnaceFully updated modular home
FULLY UPDATED MODULAR HOME WITH PERMANENT FOUNDATION. NEW ROOF IN 2022. NEW HOT WATER HEATER AND NEW FURNACE. NEW DISHWASHER NEW PAINT AND FLOORS. NEW LIGHT FIXTURES AND FANS THROUGHOUT. NEW COUNTERTOPS. WALK IN CLOSETS, BUILT IN CABINETS AND WALK IN SHOWER. WELL PUMP WAS REPLACED IN 2021. APPROXIMATELY 7 OF THE 10 ACRES IS FENCED. ELECTRIC GATE WITH REMOTES. 3 CAR CARPORT WITH NEW ROOF AND 3 ADDITONAL COVERED PARKING SPACES. 3 SEPARATE DECKS AND COVERED PORCHES. 24X30 SHOP WITH ELECTRICITY COVERED PARKING AND A PATIO. HIGH SPEED INTERNET WITH TCW. THE POND IS FULLY STOCKED WITH CATFISH AND CROPPIE. ALL THIS AND MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN CONWAY!
178 Pine Valley Dr, Conway, AR 72034 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,868 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 1991. It last sold for $235,000 on Sep 6, 2023 (4% above the $225,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $267,900.
Last check for updates: about 5 hours ago
Listed by Sena Lovette-Crafton, (501) 764-7262
Arkansas Real Estate Collective, Conway Branch
Bought with: Laura Hiegel-Williams, (501) 733-3809, Crye-Leike REALTORS Conway
Source: CARMLS, MLS#23022584

Home Details for 178 Pine Valley Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: NoneNumber of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1868 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Built-In Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, DisposalDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Washer Hookup,Electric Dryer Hookup,Laundry Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: NoneNo Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Window TreatmentsFlooring: Laminate |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Laminate |
Security Security: Smoke Detector(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: ShinglePatio / Porch: DeckFoundation: Crawl Space, Permanent |
Parking & Garage Has a CarportParking Spaces: 3Parking: Carport,Three Car,Detached |
Frontage Waterfront: Pond, Stock PondRoad Surface Type: Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Tank |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1991 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Mobile HomeStructure Type: ModularArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Not a New Construction |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $225,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Sep 06 2023Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: ConwayCommunity: PINE VILLAGE |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1868 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10 Acres |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Conventional, Cash |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 23022584Days In Mls: 35 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 6, 2023 Source: CARMLS #23022584 | Sold | $235,000 |
Aug 23, 2023 Source: CARMLS #23022584 | Contingent | $225,000 |
Aug 3, 2023 Source: CARMLS #23022584 | PendingToActive | $225,000 |
Jul 31, 2023 Source: CARMLS #23022584 | Contingent | $225,000 |
Jul 24, 2023 Source: CARMLS #23022584 | Listed For Sale | $225,000 |
Apr 5, 2021 Source: CARMLS #21003554 | Sold | $149,900 |
Feb 4, 2021 Source: CARMLS #21003554 | Listed For Sale | $149,900 |
Mar 1, 2018 Source: CARMLS #17032558 | Sold | $120,000 |
Nov 3, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $130,000 |
Oct 28, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $130,000 |
Mar 12, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $265,000 |
Mar 12, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $265,000 |
Jun 18, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $79,900 |
Dec 15, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $85,000 |
Mar 4, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $85,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $99,550 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Conway
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$261K
$5.18KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.3%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$157
$1MoM
Available listings
373
31MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Conway
At least 533 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
82 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say it's dog friendly
76 % Say yards are well-kept
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say streets are well-lit
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say there are sidewalks
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
37 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Frequently asked questions about 178 Pine Valley Dr
- What is 178 Pine Valley Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 178 Pine Valley Dr in Conway, AR is $267,900.
- What is the price history for 178 Pine Valley Dr?178 Pine Valley Dr in Conway, AR last sold for $235,000 in September 2023.
- Is Conway a buyer's or seller's market?Conway is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Conway?The median sale price in Conway is $261K. That is down $5.18K from the prior month.
- Does 178 Pine Valley Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 178 Pine Valley Dr in Conway, AR has air conditioning.
- Does 178 Pine Valley Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 178 Pine Valley Dr in Conway, AR has laundry facilities.

