1767 Proffit Rd
Vienna, VA 22182
- 7 Beds
- 8 Baths
- 5,078 sqft (on 0.78 acres)
7 Beds
8 Baths
5,078 sqft
(on 0.78 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 1767 Proffit Rd, Vienna, VA. 1767 Proffit Rd is in Vienna, VA and in ZIP code 22182. This property has 7 bedrooms, 8 bathrooms and approximately 5,078 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $551/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.78 acres and was built in 2024.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$551/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1767 Proffit Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Recreation Room |
Heating & Cooling Air Conditioning |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Other |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2024 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $551/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.78 acres |
Price History for 1767 Proffit Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 | $2,800,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/09/1999 | $368,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $28,695 |
| Assessment | $2,664,400 |
Home facts updated by county records