175A Rice Corner Rd, Brookfield, MA 01506
OFF MARKET

175A Rice Corner Rd
Brookfield, MA 01506

  • 5 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 3,534 sqft (on 10 acres)

$678,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,182/mo*

$678,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,182/mo*
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,534 sqft
(on 10 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$679K
Since last month
Increased$3K (+0.5%)
Since last year
Increased$21K (+3.2%)
Since last sale
Increased$257K (+61.1%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +90% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$677K
July 2026$674K
June 2026$667K
May 2026$669K
April 2026$667K
March 2026$663K
February 2026$665K
January 2026$666K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.30
Single-Family Home
$700,000
07/02/26
4
2.5
4,044
0.78
Single-Family Home
$800,000
05/15/26
4
3.5
3,976
0.75
Single-Family Home
$525,000
06/15/26
3
2
2,259
1.43
Single-Family Home
$575,000
04/09/26
4
2.5
2,240
1.36
Single-Family Home
$570,000
01/14/26
4
2.5
3,880
1.36
Single-Family Home
$599,900
03/30/26
3
2.5
3,532
1.35
Single-Family Home
$555,000
11/21/25
4
2.5
2,032
1.33
Single-Family Home
$669,900
06/18/26
3
2.5
2,240
1.12
Single-Family Home
$495,000
07/02/26
3
1.5
1,728
1.25
Single-Family Home
$655,000
01/20/26
3
2.5
2,280

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.02
-
4
2.5
2,482
Off Market
0.30
$700,000
4
2.5
4,044
Recently Sold
0.56
$457,100
3
1
1,356
Off Market
0.62
$482,500
3
3
2,408
Off Market
0.69
$571,100
4
3
2,072
Off Market
0.70
$634,900
4
2.5
2,454
For Sale
0.78
$582,200
4
2.5
1,820
Off Market
0.75
$525,000
3
2
2,259
Recently Sold
0.77
$595,000
3
2.5
2,232
For Sale
0.81
$585,000
3
2.5
2,120
Off Market
0.78
$800,000
4
3.5
3,976
Recently Sold
0.87
$592,000
4
3
2,510
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 175A Rice Corner Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
Lot Size
10 acres
Living Area
3,534 sqft
Price/Sqft
$192
Parking
Garage

About this House

Solar panels on the back of the house
175A Rice Corner Rd, Brookfield, MA 01506 is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 3,534 sqft single-family home built in 2005. It last sold for $420,000 on May 18, 2007. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $678,600, with a rent estimate of $5,046/month.

Home Details for 175A Rice Corner Rd

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementAtticIn-law unitNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, PantryCeiling Fan
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Baseboard, OilAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Baseboard
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Fireplace & Spa
FireplaceJetted Bath Tub

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: Other, VinylGardenLawnPorch
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 10Parking: Garage Attached, Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2005Year Updated: 2006
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 10.00 acres

Mobile R/V

RV Parking
Rv Parking

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
May 18, 2007
Source: N/A
Sold
$420,000

Market trends in Brookfield

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
12
2
MoM

Around this home

What Locals Say about Brookfield

At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 93 % Say car is needed

  • 83 % Say parking is easy

  • 80 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 80 % Say kids play outside

  • 73 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 73 % Say there's wildlife

  • 60 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 59 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 56 % Say it's quiet

  • 47 % Say there are community events

  • 40 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 38 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 175A Rice Corner Rd

  • What is 175A Rice Corner Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 175A Rice Corner Rd in Brookfield, MA is $678,600.
  • What is the price history for 175A Rice Corner Rd?
    175A Rice Corner Rd in Brookfield, MA last sold for $420,000 in May 2007.
  • Is Brookfield a buyer's or seller's market?
    Brookfield is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Brookfield?
    Residents describe Brookfield, MA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Brookfield, MA.
  • Does 175A Rice Corner Rd have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 175A Rice Corner Rd in Brookfield, MA has in-unit laundry.
  • How big is the lot at 175A Rice Corner Rd?
    The lot at 175A Rice Corner Rd in Brookfield, MA is about 10 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 175A Rice Corner Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 175A Rice Corner Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item