$269,900
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 845 sqft
175 Willard St #8, Lowell, MA 01850
Est. Refi. Payment $1,671/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 31, 2026 for $275,000 (0% above list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$270KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$9K (-3.1%)Since last sale
Decreased$5K (-1.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +251% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $270K |
| August 2026 | $270K |
| July 2026 | $271K |
| June 2026 | $281K |
| May 2026 | $280K |
| April 2026 | $278K |
| March 2026 | $279K |
| February 2026 | $272K |
| January 2026 | $270K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Condo | $264,700 | 05/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 869 | |
0.04 | Condo | $172,500 | 08/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 860 | |
0.19 | Condo | $275,000 | 04/14/26 | 2 | 1 | 905 | |
0.22 | Condo | $250,000 | 04/08/26 | 2 | 1 | 700 | |
0.32 | Condo | $265,000 | 06/11/26 | 2 | 1 | 804 | |
0.28 | Condo | $310,000 | 12/03/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,100 | |
0.28 | Condo | $315,000 | 10/31/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,100 | |
0.28 | Condo | $330,000 | 09/17/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,100 | |
0.29 | Condo | $326,500 | 07/14/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,100 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $261,400 | 2 | 1 | 860 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $249,900 | 2 | 1 | 869 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $260,200 | 2 | 1 | 861 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $260,300 | 2 | 1 | 836 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $260,700 | 2 | 1 | 827 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $264,700 | 2 | 1 | 869 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $564,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,328 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $280,600 | 2 | 1 | 839 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $172,500 | 2 | 1 | 860 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | - | 2 | 1 | 850 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 2 | 1 | 838 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1985
845 sqft
$325/sqft
2 Parking Spaces
HOA $362/mo
About this House
MOVE IN READY! Open concept 2 bedroom,1 bath unit is perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The sun-filled kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash, recessed lighting, granite countertops ,brand new cabinetry and laminate flooring.The spacious second bedroom includes a build-in Murphy bed, offering flexibility as home office , guest room .The bath features a walk-in shower, tile flooring and a granite -top vanity.Enjoy a Bright living/dining area w a slider leading to outdoor access.Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants , parks and public transportation . Includes one assigned parking space and one visitor parking space. DON'T MISS THE OPPORTUNITY TO MAKE THIS HOME YOURS ! OPEN HOUSE: FRIDAY (JUNHO 25 ) - 6:00 to 7:30 pm / SATURDAY ( JUNHO 26) -10:00 to 12:00 pm and SUNDAY ( JUNHO 27) 10:00 to 12:00 pm .
175 Willard St #8, Lowell, MA 01850 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 845 sqft condo in Centralville, built in 1985. It last sold for the $274,000 asking price on Aug 31, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $269,900, with a rent estimate of $2,325/month.
Last check for updates: about 4 hours ago
Listed by Marisa Bastos, (617) 285-5300
eXp Realty LLC, (888) 854-7493
Bought with: Rasy An, (978) 319-8958, Pailin Realty, (978) 319-8958
Source: MLS PIN, MLS#73540445
Home Details for 175 Willard St #8
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 845 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, RefrigeratorDishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Wall Unit(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Fireplace & Spa No FireplaceNo Spa |
Gas & Electric Electric: 110 Volts, Circuit Breakers |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Number of Stories: 1Accessibility: NoFloors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: ShinglePatio / Porch: PatioExterior: Patio, Professional Landscaping |
Parking & Garage Open Parking Spaces: 2No GarageParking Spaces: 2 |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 845 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: CondominiumArchitecture: Other (See Remarks) |
Building Building Name: Grand Manor CondominiumsConstruction Materials: FrameDoes Not Include Home Warranty |
Property Information Parcel Number: 3191654 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $274,000Price Per Sqft: $325/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Aug 11 2026 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Lowell |
School Information Elementary School: S Christa Mcauliffe ElementaryJr High / Middle School: Henry J RobinsonHigh School: Lowell High School |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 845 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, UniversityNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, TrashHOA Fee: $362/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 845 sqft |
|
|---|
Contingencies: Inspection |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 73540445Above Grade Unfinished Area: 845 |
|
|---|
Public TransportationShoppingParkWalk/Jog TrailsGolfMedical FacilityLaundromatBike PathHighway AccessHouse of WorshipPrivate SchoolPublic SchoolT-StationUniversity |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 31, 2026 Source: MLS PIN #73540445 | Sold | $275,000 |
Aug 11, 2026 Source: MLS PIN #73540445 | Pending | $274,000 |
Jul 29, 2026 Source: eXp Realty #73540445 | Contingent | $274,000 |
Jul 7, 2026 Source: MLS PIN #73540445 | PriceChange | $274,000 Price decreased by 0% |
Jun 23, 2026 Source: MLS PIN #73540445 | Listed For Sale | $274,900 |
Dec 23, 2022 Source: MLS PIN #73052551 | Sold | $250,000 |
Oct 27, 2022 Source: MLS PIN #73052551 | Listed For Sale | $235,000 |
May 18, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $60,000 |
Jun 6, 1988 Source: N/A | Sold | $79,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $220,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lowell
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$415K
$10.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.8%
1.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$324
$4MoM
Available listings
153
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Centralville
At least 137 Trulia users voted on each feature.
84 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say it's dog friendly
70 % Say car is needed
70 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
59 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say parking is easy
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
44 % Say it's quiet
42 % Say there's wildlife
39 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
The MLS listing information displayed is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.
Frequently asked questions about 175 Willard St #8
- What is 175 Willard St #8 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 175 Willard St #8 in Lowell, MA is $269,900.
- What is the price history for 175 Willard St #8?175 Willard St #8 in Lowell, MA last sold for $275,000 in August 2026.
- Is Lowell a buyer's or seller's market?Lowell is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lowell?The median sale price in Lowell is $415K. That is up $10.17K from the prior month.
- Does 175 Willard St #8 have air conditioning?Yes, 175 Willard St #8 in Lowell, MA has air conditioning.
- Does 175 Willard St #8 have parking?Yes, 175 Willard St #8 in Lowell, MA has on-site parking.

