$351,400
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,580 sqft (on 0.75 acres)
175 Hillside Ter, Endwell, NY 13760
Est. Refi. Payment $2,604/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 12, 2019 for $200,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$351KSince last month
Increased$3K (+0.7%)Since last year
Increased$29K (+9%)Since last sale
Increased$150K (+74.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +97% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $350K |
| August 2026 | $350K |
| July 2026 | $347K |
| June 2026 | $347K |
| May 2026 | $339K |
| April 2026 | $331K |
| March 2026 | $326K |
| February 2026 | $319K |
| January 2026 | $318K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 07/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,850 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $174,900 | 09/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $241,000 | 07/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,754 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $231,000 | 04/14/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,800 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $240,000 | 02/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,848 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $329,000 | 01/08/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,495 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $324,900 | 05/11/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,436 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $515,000 | 05/22/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,754 | |
0.83 | Single-Family Home | $204,000 | 11/13/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,633 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $289,000 | 04/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,823 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $301,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,892 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $187,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $270,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,850 | Recently Sold | |
0.19 | $247,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,408 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $64,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.23 | $357,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,591 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $201,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,208 | Off Market | |
0.24 | - | 3 | 1.5 | 2,030 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $329,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,139 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $389,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,832 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $414,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,782 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $490,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,600 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1984
Lot Size
0.75 acres
Living Area
2,580 sqft
Price/Sqft
$136
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 175 Hillside Ter, Endwell, NY. 175 Hillside Ter is in Endwell, NY and in ZIP code 13760. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,580 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.75 acres and was built in 1984.
175 Hillside Ter, Endwell, NY 13760 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,580 sqft single-family home built in 1984. It last sold for $200,000 on Jul 12, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $351,400, with a rent estimate of $2,474/month.
Home Details for 175 Hillside Ter
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementTypes of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Recreation Room, WorkshopCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Brick, MetalLawn |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached, Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1984 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.75 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 12, 2019 Source: GBMLS #219660 | Sold | $200,000 |
May 4, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $224,500 Price decreased by 0% |
Apr 24, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $224,900 |
Feb 2, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $158,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $233,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Endicott
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$206K
$1.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.6%
Price per sq ft
$126
$2MoM
Available listings
78
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Endicott
At least 163 Trulia users voted on each feature.
84 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say yards are well-kept
84 % Say car is needed
83 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say there are sidewalks
63 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
63 % Say kids play outside
62 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 175 Hillside Ter
- What is 175 Hillside Ter estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 175 Hillside Ter in Endwell, NY is $351,400.
- What is the price history for 175 Hillside Ter?175 Hillside Ter in Endwell, NY last sold for $200,000 in July 2019.
- Is Endwell a buyer's or seller's market?Endwell is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Endwell?The median sale price in Endwell is $206K. That is down $1.17K from the prior month.
- Does 175 Hillside Ter have a pool?Yes, 175 Hillside Ter in Endwell, NY has a pool.
- Does 175 Hillside Ter have laundry facilities?Yes, 175 Hillside Ter in Endwell, NY has in-unit laundry.

