1744 Hankamer Loop, Hankamer, TX 77560
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

1744 Hankamer Loop
Hankamer, TX 77560

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,232 sqft (on 1 acre)

$240,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,540/mo*

$240,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,540/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 sqft
(on 1 acre)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$241K
Since last month
Decreased$700 (-0.3%)
Since last year
Increased$13K (+5.9%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +70% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$240K
July 2026$241K
June 2026$238K
May 2026$235K
April 2026$231K
March 2026$227K
February 2026$223K
January 2026$221K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
4.89
Single-Family Home
-
04/30/26
4
2
1,692
4.84
Unknown
$403,000
03/02/26
-
-
4.96
Single-Family Home
-
03/04/26
3
2.5
2,233
5.20
Single-Family Home
-
05/01/26
4
2.5
1,831
5.06
Single-Family Home
-
07/28/26
-
1,822

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 1744 Hankamer Loop.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
Lot Size
1 acre
Living Area
1,232 sqft
Price/Sqft
$195

About this House

3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on 1.91 acres.. Laminate faux wood flooring.. Low E windows, and storm doors.. Extra insulation between rooms for sound insulation.. Hardi Plank cement fiberboard siding and insulated walls.. Circular driveway.. 3 outbuildings, including one with electric pole, and 2 storage buildings.. 2 plug-ins for travel trailer.. Steel roof installed in 2007.. A MODEST LOOKING HOME, BUT AN EXCELLENT VALUE WITH ALL OF THE UPGRADES, AND NEARLY 2 ACRES!! CALL TODAY FOR A PREVIEW!
1744 Hankamer Loop, Hankamer, TX 77560 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,232 sqft single-family home built in 1979. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $240,600, with a rent estimate of $1,708/month.

Home Details for 1744 Hankamer Loop

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Laminate
Interior Details
Additional StorageTypes of Rooms: Dining RoomStorage
Appliances & Utilities
Dishwasher

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Other

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1979
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1 acre

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Sep 12, 2014
Source: Agent Provided
ListingRemoved
$122,000
Jul 31, 2014
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$122,000

Market trends in Hankamer

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 1744 Hankamer Loop

  • What is 1744 Hankamer Loop estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 1744 Hankamer Loop is $240,600.
  • Is Hankamer a buyer's or seller's market?
    Hankamer is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 1744 Hankamer Loop?
    The closest schools to 1744 Hankamer Loop are Anahuac Elementary School (rated 4/10), Anahuac High School (rated 4/10), Anahuac Middle School (rated 4/10).
  • Does 1744 Hankamer Loop have air conditioning?
    Yes, 1744 Hankamer Loop has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 1744 Hankamer Loop?
    The lot at 1744 Hankamer Loop is about 1 acre.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 1744 Hankamer Loop

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 1744 Hankamer Loop

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item