$207,700
- Studio
- 2 Baths
- 1,592 sqft (on 1.54 acres)
17319 Bennett Ln, Mabelvale, AR 72103
Est. Refi. Payment $1,310/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$208KSince last month
Decreased$6K (-2.8%)Since last year
Increased$1K (+0.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +65% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $207K |
| October 2026 | $208K |
| September 2026 | $213K |
| August 2026 | $213K |
| July 2026 | $217K |
| June 2026 | $220K |
| May 2026 | $215K |
| April 2026 | $213K |
| March 2026 | $214K |
| February 2026 | $210K |
| January 2026 | $201K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $285,000 | 07/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,160 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 09/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,394 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $353,000 | 11/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,746 | |
1.04 | Single-Family Home | $329,000 | 09/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,343 | |
1.19 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 08/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,925 | |
1.10 | Single-Family Home | $289,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,710 | |
1.37 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 04/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,441 | |
1.44 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 03/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,030 | |
1.50 | Single-Family Home | $245,000 | 03/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,849 | |
1.61 | Single-Family Home | $209,000 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,818 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $203,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $285,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,160 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $212,000 | Studio | 2 | 1,568 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $191,500 | Studio | 2 | 1,544 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $199,500 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $196,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,504 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $170,700 | Studio | 2 | 1,396 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $81,700 | Studio | - | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $164,100 | Studio | 1 | 1,624 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $273,100 | Studio | 2 | 2,008 | Off Market | |
0.13 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.13 | $170,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,493 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $341,300 | Studio | 3 | 2,190 | Off Market | |
0.16 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $422,700 | Studio | 3 | 2,720 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $357,000 | Studio | 3 | 2,565 | Off Market | |
0.21 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1973
1.54 acre lot
1,592 sqft
$130/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 17319 Bennett Ln, Mabelvale, AR. 17319 Bennett Ln is in Mabelvale, AR and in ZIP code 72103. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,592 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.54 acres and was built in 1973.
17319 Bennett Ln, Mabelvale, AR 72103 is a studio, 2 bathroom, 1,592 sqft single-family home built in 1973. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $207,700, with a rent estimate of $1,457/month.
Home Details for 17319 Bennett Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Piers |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1973 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.54 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $161,380 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mabelvale
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
21
3MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mabelvale
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
83 % Say car is needed
83 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say it's quiet
75 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say kids play outside
25 % Say there are sidewalks
22 % Say people would walk alone at night
17 % Say it's dog friendly
17 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 17319 Bennett Ln
- What is 17319 Bennett Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 17319 Bennett Ln in Mabelvale, AR is $207,700.
- Is Mabelvale a buyer's or seller's market?Mabelvale is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 17319 Bennett Ln?The closest schools to 17319 Bennett Ln in Mabelvale, AR are Bryant High School (rated 6/10), Bryant Junior High School (rated 7/10), Bryant Middle School (rated 7/10).
- Does 17319 Bennett Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 17319 Bennett Ln in Mabelvale, AR has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 17319 Bennett Ln?The lot at 17319 Bennett Ln in Mabelvale, AR is about 1.5 acres.
- Does 17319 Bennett Ln have a garage?Yes, 17319 Bennett Ln in Mabelvale, AR has a garage.