1731 Ms Highway 403, Mathiston, MS 39752
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

1731 Ms Highway 403
Mathiston, MS 39752

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath

$210,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026

$210,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
(on 2 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$210K
Since last month
Decreased$3K (-1.2%)
Since last year
Increased$13K (+6.6%)
Since last sale
Increased$91K (+75.9%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +66% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$210K
July 2026$212K
June 2026$198K
May 2026$203K
April 2026$198K
March 2026$197K
February 2026$202K
January 2026$189K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.99
Single-Family Home
-
03/06/26
5
-
2,292
1.05
Single-Family Home
-
09/30/25
3
-
2,340
1.99
Unknown
$355,000
08/07/26
-
-
1.95
Single-Family Home
-
12/17/25
3
2
1,318
3.78
Single-Family Home
-
03/31/26
3
-
1,261
6.03
Single-Family Home
-
05/01/26
3
2.5
1,600

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 1731 Ms Highway 403.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Lot Size
2 acres

About this House

3 bed, 1 bath home on 2 acres. Beautiful kitchen with Hickory cabinets and granite countertops, filled with stainless steel appliances. Kitchen also includes gas stove, large well lit pantry, and tray ceiling. Crown moulding, Hardwood, and Laminate wood flooring throughout. Fenced backyard, attached carport. Located less than 2 miles from Hwy 82, in East Webster School District.
1731 Ms Highway 403, Mathiston, MS 39752 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home. It last sold for $119,250 on Sep 23, 2014. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $210,300, with a rent estimate of $1,356/month.

Home Details for 1731 Ms Highway 403

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 2.00 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Sep 23, 2014
Source: N/A
Sold
--
Jul 7, 2014
Source: Agent Provided
Pending
$127,000
Apr 26, 2014
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$127,000

Market trends in Mathiston

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
7

What Locals Say about Mathiston

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 50 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 50 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say parking is easy

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 1731 Ms Highway 403

  • What is 1731 Ms Highway 403 estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 1731 Ms Highway 403 in Mathiston, MS is $210,300.
  • What is the price history for 1731 Ms Highway 403?
    1731 Ms Highway 403 in Mathiston, MS last sold in September 2014.
  • Is Mathiston a buyer's or seller's market?
    Mathiston is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 1731 Ms Highway 403?
    The closest schools to 1731 Ms Highway 403 in Mathiston, MS are East Webster Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), East Webster High School (Middle, rated 7/10).
  • How big is the lot at 1731 Ms Highway 403?
    The lot at 1731 Ms Highway 403 in Mathiston, MS is about 2 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 1731 Ms Highway 403

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 1731 Ms Highway 403

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item