1715 River Rd
Saint Clair, MI 48079
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,640 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,640 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Gorgeous 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo ground-level, ranch overlooking the scenic and beautiful St. Clair River AND right across the street from the St. Clair Golf Club! Features a walk-out balcony with a view of the river AND rear access to the river! This condo has been totally updated from top to bottom! No expense spared with these upgrades! Kitchen remodeled with white cabinets, newer countertops, built in range with electric cooktop and pantry for extra storage. Both bathrooms remodeled, recessed light through out, all new wood vinyl flooring and no thresholds, Great Room with gas fireplace, Central Air Conditioning, Large Master bedroom (21 X 12), with a large walk in closet. New doors, custom closet organizers, all appliances included, microwave, dishwasher, garbage disposal, Hot Water Heater new in (2019). 1 Car detached garage with overhead . storage. Unit #9 in complex.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 1715 River Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1980 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Other |
Price History for 1715 River Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2023 | ListingRemoved | BHHS broker feed | |
| 05/12/2023 | $275,000 | Pending | MiRealSource #50108458 |
| 05/11/2023 | $275,000 | PriceChange | MiRealSource #50108458 |
| 08/19/2022 | $269,000 | Pending | MiRealSource #50081041 |
| 08/07/2022 | $269,000 | PriceChange | MiRealSource #50081041 |
| 07/12/2022 | $279,000 | PriceChange | MiRealSource #50081041 |
| 07/01/2022 | $289,000 | Listed For Sale | MiRealSource #50081041 |
| 11/17/2021 | ListingRemoved | Realcomp II #2210083245 | |
| 10/08/2021 | $360,000 | Listed For Sale | Realcomp II #2210083245 |
| 10/17/2019 | $295,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 08/26/2019 | $295,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/11/2019 | $205,000 | PendingToActive | Agent Provided |
| 08/04/2019 | $205,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 07/31/2019 | $205,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/01/2018 | $305,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/17/2013 | $224,900 | Sold | MiRealSource #31140914 |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $649,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 1715 River Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.88 | Townhouse | $130,000 | 12/19/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,010 | |
2.97 | Townhouse | $150,000 | 07/02/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,872 | |
3.45 | Townhouse | $239,000 | 06/20/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,445 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 1715 River Rd.
What Locals Say about Saint Clair
At least 51 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say parking is easy
93 % Say yards are well-kept
90 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say there's holiday spirit
81 % Say people would walk alone at night
74 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say car is needed
67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say there's wildlife
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say streets are well-lit
49 % Say there are sidewalks
48 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
32 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 1715 River Rd
Homes for rent near 1715 River Rd
Off Market Homes Near 1715 River Rd
Explore by feature
1715 River Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,640 sqft townhouse built in 1980. This property is not currently available for sale. 1715 River Rd was last sold on Sep 1, 2018 for $305,000.