$742,400
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,969 sqft
171 Winter Ln, Mountain House, CA 95391
Est. Refi. Payment $4,627/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 20, 2023 for $850,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$742KSince last month
Decreased$19K (-2.5%)Since last year
Decreased$70K (-8.7%)Since last sale
Decreased$107K (-12.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +39% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $743K |
| August 2026 | $741K |
| July 2026 | $762K |
| June 2026 | $777K |
| May 2026 | $793K |
| April 2026 | $803K |
| March 2026 | $803K |
| February 2026 | $798K |
| January 2026 | $798K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $743,000 | 06/10/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,969 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $683,000 | 08/13/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,817 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 09/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,088 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $848,000 | 10/09/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,537 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $830,000 | 06/05/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,131 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $753,000 | 01/20/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,384 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $765,000 | 12/12/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,193 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $888,000 | 02/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,015 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $795,000 | 08/12/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,448 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $1,065,051 | 09/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,562 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $788,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,969 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $727,700 | 4 | 3 | 1,890 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $743,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,969 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $781,700 | 4 | 3 | 1,890 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $801,600 | 5 | 3 | 2,451 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $695,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,969 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $869,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,691 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $813,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,451 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $746,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,887 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $779,600 | 3 | 2 | 2,037 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $830,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,131 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $848,700 | 4 | 3 | 2,451 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004
Living Area
1,969 sqft
Price/Sqft
$377
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 171 Winter Ln, Mountain House, CA. 171 Winter Ln is in Mountain House, CA and in ZIP code 95391. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,969 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 5039 sqft and was built in 2004.
171 Winter Ln, Mountain House, CA 95391 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,969 sqft single-family home built in 2004. It last sold for $850,000 on Apr 20, 2023. More recently, it was listed as a rental in November 2014 with an asking price of $2,350 per month. That rental listing was removed on December 16, 2014. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $742,400, with a rent estimate of $2,976/month.
Home Details for 171 Winter Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Electric, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileExterior: Stucco, Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5039 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 20, 2023 Source: MetroList Services of CA #223020888 | Sold | $850,000 |
Mar 22, 2023 Source: MetroList Services of CA #223020888 | Pending | $825,000 |
Mar 15, 2023 Source: MetroList Services of CA #223020888 | Listed For Sale | $825,000 |
May 29, 2020 Source: MetroList Services of CA #20019082 | Sold | $562,500 |
May 17, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $569,900 |
May 7, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $569,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Apr 9, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $579,900 |
Mar 31, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $579,900 |
Oct 9, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $569,880 |
Sep 27, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $569,880 Price decreased by 0% |
Sep 13, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $569,890 Price decreased by 0% |
Sep 5, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $569,900 |
Dec 16, 2014 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $2,350 |
Nov 16, 2014 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $2,350 |
Nov 22, 2013 Source: Bay East AOR #40630222 | Sold | $415,000 |
Jul 31, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $271,000 |
Jun 11, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $225,824 |
Jun 4, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $475,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $814,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain House
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
90
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain House
At least 131 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say there are sidewalks
89 % Say car is needed
88 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say it's quiet
79 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say streets are well-lit
65 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there are community events
12 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 171 Winter Ln
- What is 171 Winter Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 171 Winter Ln in Mountain House, CA is $742,400.
- What is the price history for 171 Winter Ln?171 Winter Ln in Mountain House, CA last sold for $850,000 in April 2023.
- Is Mountain House a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain House is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain House?Residents describe Mountain House, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Mountain House, CA.
- Does 171 Winter Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 171 Winter Ln in Mountain House, CA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 171 Winter Ln?The lot at 171 Winter Ln in Mountain House, CA is about 0.12 acres (5,039 sq ft).

