17 Cedar, Columbus, NE 68601
OFF MARKET

17 Cedar
Columbus, NE 68601

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 700 sqft

$120,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $830/mo*

$120,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $830/mo*
1 Bed
1 Bath
700 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$120K
Since last month
Decreased$3K (-2.1%)
Since last year
Increased$8K (+7.1%)
Since last sale
Increased$53K (+78.2%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +78% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$120K
July 2026$123K
June 2026$119K
May 2026$116K
April 2026$115K
March 2026$110K
February 2026$117K
January 2026$107K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.33
Single-Family Home
$170,000
02/06/26
2
1
629
0.58
Single-Family Home
$191,750
07/06/26
2
1
779
0.29
Single-Family Home
$118,000
04/16/26
1
462
0.32
Single-Family Home
$180,000
02/02/26
3
2
2,464
0.64
Single-Family Home
$255,000
04/30/26
2
2
2,478
1.71
Single-Family Home
$111,000
06/05/26
3
1
991
1.52
Single-Family Home
$226,000
04/30/26
3
1
1,428
2.43
Single-Family Home
$65,000
11/07/25
1
1
462
1.79
Single-Family Home
$281,000
06/05/26
3
2
1,092
1.80
Single-Family Home
$210,000
12/12/25
4
2
1,092

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.07
$326,800
2
2
1,636
Off Market
0.09
$391,500
4
2
2,400
Off Market
0.29
$118,000
Studio
1
462
Recently Sold
0.32
$180,000
3
2
2,464
Recently Sold
0.33
$170,000
2
1
629
Recently Sold
0.38
$126,500
Studio
1
693
Off Market
0.38
$124,900
1
1
500
For Sale
0.45
$309,700
2
1
1,600
Off Market
0.48
$262,100
3
1
1,152
Off Market
0.51
$322,200
5
2
3,336
Off Market
0.58
$191,750
2
1
779
Recently Sold
0.64
$255,000
2
2
2,478
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 17 Cedar.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
700 sqft
Price/Sqft
$172

About this House

This single-family home is located at 17 Cedar, Columbus, NE. 17 Cedar is in Columbus, NE and in ZIP code 68601. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and approximately 700 sqft of floor space.
17 Cedar, Columbus, NE 68601 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 700 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $67,500 on Dec 2, 2019. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $120,200, with a rent estimate of $995/month.

Home Details for 17 Cedar

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Dec 2, 2019
Source: N/A
Sold
$67,500

Market trends in Duncan

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
5
1
MoM

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 17 Cedar

  • What is 17 Cedar estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 17 Cedar in Columbus, NE is $120,200.
  • What is the price history for 17 Cedar?
    17 Cedar in Columbus, NE last sold for $67,500 in December 2019.
  • Is Columbus a buyer's or seller's market?
    Columbus is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 17 Cedar?
    The closest schools to 17 Cedar in Columbus, NE are Osceola Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 6/10), Osceola High School (rated 7/10), Osceola Middle School (rated 4/10).

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 17 Cedar

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 17 Cedar

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item